Archived election. Historical race detail. Live reporting and trend polling are disabled.
U. S. SENATOR
US SENATE · 254 of 254 Counties Reporting
Results
| Candidate | Votes ▼ | % |
|---|---|---|
| 888,196 | 63.82% | |
| 503,438 | 36.18% |
County reporting
County Results
| County | Votes ▼ | PAXTON | CORNYN | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRIS | 145,913 | 64.3% | 35.7% | Final |
| TARRANT | 96,198 | 60.1% | 39.9% | Final |
| DALLAS | 72,990 | 50.5% | 49.5% | Final |
| COLLIN | 67,717 | 62.4% | 37.6% | Final |
| BEXAR | 66,430 | 60.4% | 39.6% | Final |
| DENTON | 59,136 | 63.5% | 36.5% | Final |
| MONTGOMERY | 48,657 | 72.7% | 27.3% | Final |
| TRAVIS | 42,698 | 47.3% | 52.7% | Final |
| FORT BEND | 36,131 | 67.7% | 32.3% | Final |
| WILLIAMSON | 36,022 | 59.1% | 40.9% | Final |
| GALVESTON | 21,806 | 70.8% | 29.2% | Final |
| LUBBOCK | 21,701 | 61.1% | 38.9% | Final |
| BRAZORIA | 20,762 | 71.7% | 28.3% | Final |
| COMAL | 20,391 | 69.4% | 30.6% | Final |
| SMITH | 17,521 | 62.3% | 37.7% | Final |
| PARKER | 16,246 | 70.3% | 29.7% | Final |
| BELL | 15,353 | 62.1% | 37.9% | Final |
| ELLIS | 13,935 | 64.2% | 35.8% | Final |
| MCLENNAN | 13,746 | 58.8% | 41.2% | Final |
| EL PASO | 13,147 | 65.4% | 34.6% | Final |
| HAYS | 12,915 | 60.5% | 39.5% | Final |
| BRAZOS | 12,879 | 57.0% | 43.0% | Final |
| GUADALUPE | 12,432 | 64.9% | 35.1% | Final |
| NUECES | 11,992 | 67.0% | 33.0% | Final |
| JOHNSON | 11,101 | 68.7% | 31.3% | Final |
| ROCKWALL | 10,670 | 66.2% | 33.8% | Final |
| RANDALL | 10,601 | 63.3% | 36.7% | Final |
| MIDLAND | 10,314 | 62.2% | 37.8% | Final |
| GRAYSON | 10,007 | 72.7% | 27.3% | Final |
| TAYLOR | 8,965 | 60.1% | 39.9% | Final |
| JEFFERSON | 8,660 | 69.2% | 30.8% | Final |
| HOOD | 8,646 | 65.4% | 34.6% | Final |
| KENDALL | 8,584 | 64.7% | 35.3% | Final |
| HIDALGO | 8,478 | 68.4% | 31.6% | Final |
| HUNT | 7,981 | 68.1% | 31.9% | Final |
| KAUFMAN | 7,969 | 68.2% | 31.8% | Final |
| KERR | 7,763 | 65.3% | 34.7% | Final |
| VAN ZANDT | 7,552 | 67.2% | 32.8% | Final |
| HENDERSON | 7,383 | 66.6% | 33.4% | Final |
| LIBERTY | 7,173 | 73.5% | 26.5% | Final |
| GREGG | 7,079 | 55.1% | 44.9% | Final |
| CAMERON | 6,883 | 63.2% | 36.8% | Final |
| TOM GREEN | 6,877 | 64.1% | 35.9% | Final |
| WASHINGTON | 6,574 | 61.6% | 38.4% | Final |
| WICHITA | 6,567 | 62.8% | 37.2% | Final |
| POLK | 6,436 | 64.0% | 36.0% | Final |
| ANGELINA | 6,349 | 63.3% | 36.7% | Final |
| WISE | 6,244 | 74.2% | 25.8% | Final |
| BURNET | 5,715 | 61.4% | 38.6% | Final |
| BASTROP | 5,536 | 64.8% | 35.2% | Final |
| VICTORIA | 5,519 | 74.6% | 25.4% | Final |
| BOWIE | 5,369 | 68.7% | 31.3% | Final |
| WOOD | 5,193 | 70.9% | 29.1% | Final |
| WALKER | 5,041 | 71.6% | 28.4% | Final |
| GILLESPIE | 4,893 | 62.5% | 37.5% | Final |
| ORANGE | 4,882 | 74.6% | 25.4% | Final |
| NAVARRO | 4,807 | 60.0% | 40.0% | Final |
| WILSON | 4,713 | 69.3% | 30.7% | Final |
| HARRISON | 4,662 | 69.9% | 30.1% | Final |
| FAYETTE | 4,534 | 57.0% | 43.0% | Final |
| MEDINA | 4,534 | 68.5% | 31.5% | Final |
| ECTOR | 4,377 | 68.6% | 31.4% | Final |
| POTTER | 4,332 | 64.9% | 35.1% | Final |
| CORYELL | 4,312 | 61.4% | 38.6% | Final |
| BROWN | 4,278 | 67.0% | 33.0% | Final |
| COOKE | 4,188 | 65.6% | 34.4% | Final |
| ANDERSON | 4,092 | 63.7% | 36.3% | Final |
| NACOGDOCHES | 3,906 | 63.4% | 36.6% | Final |
| LLANO | 3,879 | 58.2% | 41.8% | Final |
| BANDERA | 3,861 | 71.2% | 28.8% | Final |
| HARDIN | 3,848 | 80.4% | 19.6% | Final |
| LAMAR | 3,842 | 66.1% | 33.9% | Final |
| FANNIN | 3,784 | 66.8% | 33.2% | Final |
| RUSK | 3,772 | 63.8% | 36.2% | Final |
| WALLER | 3,737 | 74.8% | 25.2% | Final |
| CHAMBERS | 3,721 | 77.6% | 22.4% | Final |
| CHEROKEE | 3,416 | 68.4% | 31.6% | Final |
| ERATH | 3,344 | 65.8% | 34.2% | Final |
| UPSHUR | 3,323 | 71.4% | 28.6% | Final |
| HILL | 3,232 | 64.4% | 35.6% | Final |
| PALO PINTO | 3,189 | 62.9% | 37.1% | Final |
| GRIMES | 3,169 | 72.6% | 27.4% | Final |
| AUSTIN | 3,167 | 74.0% | 26.0% | Final |
| WHARTON | 3,116 | 72.4% | 27.6% | Final |
| YOUNG | 3,113 | 59.3% | 40.7% | Final |
| SAN JACINTO | 3,059 | 73.5% | 26.5% | Final |
| SAN PATRICIO | 2,687 | 72.0% | 28.0% | Final |
| CASS | 2,589 | 75.4% | 24.6% | Final |
| HOPKINS | 2,578 | 66.5% | 33.5% | Final |
| LAVACA | 2,558 | 72.0% | 28.0% | Final |
| ARANSAS | 2,485 | 68.5% | 31.5% | Final |
| JASPER | 2,463 | 76.7% | 23.3% | Final |
| ATASCOSA | 2,367 | 69.4% | 30.6% | Final |
| WEBB | 2,334 | 68.0% | 32.0% | Final |
| BLANCO | 2,284 | 65.2% | 34.8% | Final |
| MATAGORDA | 2,228 | 76.1% | 23.9% | Final |
| UVALDE | 2,207 | 59.2% | 40.8% | Final |
| COLORADO | 2,184 | 71.9% | 28.1% | Final |
| TYLER | 2,145 | 74.5% | 25.5% | Final |
| LAMPASAS | 2,128 | 68.5% | 31.5% | Final |
| LEON | 2,124 | 74.3% | 25.7% | Final |
| PANOLA | 2,116 | 74.1% | 25.9% | Final |
| CALDWELL | 2,016 | 64.7% | 35.3% | Final |
| MILAM | 1,955 | 66.2% | 33.8% | Final |
| MONTAGUE | 1,936 | 74.2% | 25.8% | Final |
| TITUS | 1,860 | 68.0% | 32.0% | Final |
| JONES | 1,789 | 63.7% | 36.3% | Final |
| CALHOUN | 1,787 | 63.6% | 36.4% | Final |
| BOSQUE | 1,756 | 69.4% | 30.6% | Final |
| ROBERTSON | 1,714 | 67.6% | 32.4% | Final |
| HOUSTON | 1,704 | 73.3% | 26.7% | Final |
| FREESTONE | 1,672 | 70.8% | 29.2% | Final |
| BURLESON | 1,662 | 70.6% | 29.4% | Final |
| DEWITT | 1,643 | 69.4% | 30.6% | Final |
| BEE | 1,631 | 64.5% | 35.5% | Final |
| LEE | 1,620 | 61.1% | 38.9% | Final |
| LIMESTONE | 1,605 | 65.7% | 34.3% | Final |
| COMANCHE | 1,602 | 62.4% | 37.6% | Final |
| EASTLAND | 1,570 | 74.3% | 25.7% | Final |
| NOLAN | 1,555 | 56.7% | 43.3% | Final |
| HOCKLEY | 1,545 | 67.2% | 32.8% | Final |
| JACKSON | 1,539 | 73.9% | 26.1% | Final |
| SHELBY | 1,494 | 73.4% | 26.6% | Final |
| SABINE | 1,491 | 73.0% | 27.0% | Final |
| TRINITY | 1,486 | 72.6% | 27.4% | Final |
| SOMERVELL | 1,455 | 67.8% | 32.2% | Final |
| GONZALES | 1,451 | 66.1% | 33.9% | Final |
| HALE | 1,409 | 67.2% | 32.8% | Final |
| PECOS | 1,397 | 59.1% | 40.9% | Final |
| GOLIAD | 1,383 | 63.3% | 36.7% | Final |
| GRAY | 1,375 | 67.2% | 32.8% | Final |
| HOWARD | 1,356 | 72.9% | 27.1% | Final |
| FRANKLIN | 1,355 | 62.0% | 38.0% | Final |
| HUTCHINSON | 1,344 | 69.6% | 30.4% | Final |
| RAINS | 1,324 | 70.6% | 29.4% | Final |
| SCURRY | 1,283 | 65.9% | 34.1% | Final |
| CALLAHAN | 1,221 | 74.9% | 25.1% | Final |
| MORRIS | 1,133 | 68.8% | 31.2% | Final |
| COLEMAN | 1,075 | 68.0% | 32.0% | Final |
| LIVE OAK | 1,049 | 74.0% | 26.0% | Final |
| MADISON | 1,042 | 72.2% | 27.8% | Final |
| VAL VERDE | 1,038 | 66.6% | 33.4% | Final |
| HAMILTON | 1,025 | 68.4% | 31.6% | Final |
| NEWTON | 994 | 74.5% | 25.5% | Final |
| RED RIVER | 982 | 73.4% | 26.6% | Final |
| CLAY | 978 | 73.2% | 26.8% | Final |
| LAMB | 957 | 56.2% | 43.8% | Final |
| MOORE | 951 | 58.5% | 41.5% | Final |
| JACK | 931 | 67.2% | 32.8% | Final |
| ARCHER | 913 | 68.9% | 31.1% | Final |
| KLEBERG | 902 | 65.3% | 34.7% | Final |
| MARION | 900 | 71.4% | 28.6% | Final |
| KARNES | 897 | 63.2% | 36.8% | Final |
| CAMP | 871 | 68.5% | 31.5% | Final |
| FALLS | 867 | 65.7% | 34.3% | Final |
| SAN AUGUSTINE | 857 | 65.5% | 34.5% | Final |
| JIM WELLS | 856 | 75.2% | 24.8% | Final |
| GAINES | 853 | 72.1% | 27.9% | Final |
| TERRY | 842 | 60.7% | 39.3% | Final |
| STEPHENS | 766 | 64.1% | 35.9% | Final |
| MILLS | 759 | 66.7% | 33.3% | Final |
| MCCULLOCH | 758 | 73.7% | 26.3% | Final |
| ANDREWS | 730 | 71.8% | 28.2% | Final |
| RUNNELS | 694 | 69.2% | 30.8% | Final |
| SAN SABA | 654 | 69.3% | 30.7% | Final |
| BREWSTER | 651 | 74.5% | 25.5% | Final |
| MASON | 650 | 60.6% | 39.4% | Final |
| KIMBLE | 611 | 62.4% | 37.6% | Final |
| WILBARGER | 586 | 66.2% | 33.8% | Final |
| DEAF SMITH | 573 | 56.5% | 43.5% | Final |
| DAWSON | 569 | 64.9% | 35.1% | Final |
| CRANE | 568 | 51.6% | 48.4% | Final |
| CASTRO | 564 | 59.9% | 40.1% | Final |
| PARMER | 560 | 67.5% | 32.5% | Final |
| DELTA | 530 | 66.4% | 33.6% | Final |
| REFUGIO | 515 | 62.3% | 37.7% | Final |
| OCHILTREE | 507 | 65.1% | 34.9% | Final |
| WHEELER | 499 | 71.3% | 28.7% | Final |
| REAL | 498 | 69.9% | 30.1% | Final |
| CROSBY | 492 | 53.7% | 46.3% | Final |
| CARSON | 480 | 68.3% | 31.7% | Final |
| LYNN | 476 | 64.1% | 35.9% | Final |
| HASKELL | 415 | 65.8% | 34.2% | Final |
| MITCHELL | 413 | 77.2% | 22.8% | Final |
| YOAKUM | 404 | 59.9% | 40.1% | Final |
| SWISHER | 399 | 62.2% | 37.8% | Final |
| WARD | 399 | 69.9% | 30.1% | Final |
| HARTLEY | 383 | 60.3% | 39.7% | Final |
| FLOYD | 380 | 55.0% | 45.0% | Final |
| COKE | 361 | 70.9% | 29.1% | Final |
| SHACKELFORD | 355 | 67.6% | 32.4% | Final |
| HANSFORD | 350 | 62.9% | 37.1% | Final |
| HEMPHILL | 347 | 61.4% | 38.6% | Final |
| FISHER | 345 | 69.3% | 30.7% | Final |
| BAILEY | 332 | 64.5% | 35.5% | Final |
| GARZA | 326 | 60.7% | 39.3% | Final |
| MARTIN | 320 | 62.2% | 37.8% | Final |
| SUTTON | 320 | 63.7% | 36.3% | Final |
| LIPSCOMB | 318 | 66.7% | 33.3% | Final |
| DONLEY | 309 | 66.7% | 33.3% | Final |
| KINNEY | 307 | 66.1% | 33.9% | Final |
| CHILDRESS | 297 | 65.7% | 34.3% | Final |
| SCHLEICHER | 297 | 60.9% | 39.1% | Final |
| COCHRAN | 296 | 57.8% | 42.2% | Final |
| CONCHO | 292 | 66.4% | 33.6% | Final |
| JEFF DAVIS | 291 | 64.9% | 35.1% | Final |
| BAYLOR | 284 | 73.2% | 26.8% | Final |
| FRIO | 279 | 71.0% | 29.0% | Final |
| EDWARDS | 268 | 76.9% | 23.1% | Final |
| MAVERICK | 248 | 74.6% | 25.4% | Final |
| COLLINGSWORTH | 241 | 61.4% | 38.6% | Final |
| WILLACY | 240 | 76.7% | 23.3% | Final |
| WINKLER | 238 | 70.6% | 29.4% | Final |
| MENARD | 235 | 60.4% | 39.6% | Final |
| ARMSTRONG | 234 | 70.9% | 29.1% | Final |
| UPTON | 226 | 74.8% | 25.2% | Final |
| REAGAN | 225 | 57.3% | 42.7% | Final |
| GLASSCOCK | 223 | 59.2% | 40.8% | Final |
| KNOX | 223 | 71.3% | 28.7% | Final |
| HALL | 222 | 62.6% | 37.4% | Final |
| SHERMAN | 221 | 57.9% | 42.1% | Final |
| IRION | 211 | 72.5% | 27.5% | Final |
| DALLAM | 206 | 75.7% | 24.3% | Final |
| THROCKMORTON | 197 | 67.5% | 32.5% | Final |
| OLDHAM | 195 | 61.0% | 39.0% | Final |
| HARDEMAN | 193 | 65.8% | 34.2% | Final |
| CROCKETT | 187 | 57.8% | 42.2% | Final |
| DICKENS | 182 | 73.1% | 26.9% | Final |
| MOTLEY | 166 | 63.9% | 36.1% | Final |
| STONEWALL | 165 | 78.8% | 21.2% | Final |
| HUDSPETH | 161 | 74.5% | 25.5% | Final |
| COTTLE | 157 | 77.1% | 22.9% | Final |
| BRISCOE | 154 | 67.5% | 32.5% | Final |
| ZAVALA | 133 | 63.2% | 36.8% | Final |
| DIMMIT | 122 | 79.5% | 20.5% | Final |
| ROBERTS | 118 | 71.2% | 28.8% | Final |
| REEVES | 105 | 67.6% | 32.4% | Final |
| FOARD | 103 | 65.0% | 35.0% | Final |
| BORDEN | 102 | 58.8% | 41.2% | Final |
| MCMULLEN | 97 | 67.0% | 33.0% | Final |
| STERLING | 92 | 50.0% | 50.0% | Final |
| KENT | 90 | 66.7% | 33.3% | Final |
| STARR | 90 | 73.3% | 26.7% | Final |
| LASALLE | 80 | 83.8% | 16.3% | Final |
| DUVAL | 72 | 68.1% | 31.9% | Final |
| TERRELL | 68 | 69.1% | 30.9% | Final |
| BROOKS | 51 | 82.4% | 17.6% | Final |
| PRESIDIO | 41 | 73.2% | 26.8% | Final |
| CULBERSON | 38 | 78.9% | 21.1% | Final |
| KING | 31 | 61.3% | 38.7% | Final |
| ZAPATA | 29 | 75.9% | 24.1% | Final |
| JIM HOGG | 20 | 75.0% | 25.0% | Final |
| LOVING | 13 | 61.5% | 38.5% | Final |
| KENEDY | 8 | 25.0% | 75.0% | Final |
Lead Safety
SAFE
Lead is mathematically secure
±27.6% lead0.0% reporting left
Vision Pro 3D Model
3D visualization available on Apple Vision Pro and compatible browsers.