Archived election. Historical race detail. Live reporting and trend polling are disabled.
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
LT GOVERNOR · 254 of 254 Counties Reporting
Results
| Candidate | Votes ▼ | % |
|---|---|---|
| 376,757 | 67.76% | |
| 179,238 | 32.24% |
County reporting
County Results
| County | Votes ▼ | GOODWIN | VELEZ | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRIS | 111,403 | 68.6% | 31.4% | Final |
| DALLAS | 67,804 | 70.4% | 29.6% | Final |
| BEXAR | 55,653 | 58.6% | 41.4% | Final |
| TRAVIS | 53,730 | 85.4% | 14.6% | Final |
| TARRANT | 34,109 | 74.5% | 25.5% | Final |
| FORT BEND | 28,429 | 73.0% | 27.0% | Final |
| EL PASO | 17,530 | 53.2% | 46.8% | Final |
| CAMERON | 16,636 | 38.8% | 61.2% | Final |
| WEBB | 14,747 | 29.8% | 70.2% | Final |
| COLLIN | 12,691 | 81.5% | 18.5% | Final |
| DENTON | 11,429 | 81.4% | 18.6% | Final |
| WILLIAMSON | 10,445 | 81.7% | 18.3% | Final |
| HAYS | 10,320 | 81.0% | 19.0% | Final |
| HIDALGO | 9,363 | 43.1% | 56.9% | Final |
| BRAZORIA | 6,104 | 66.9% | 33.1% | Final |
| NUECES | 6,040 | 54.3% | 45.7% | Final |
| GALVESTON | 5,610 | 72.0% | 28.0% | Final |
| JEFFERSON | 4,879 | 69.5% | 30.5% | Final |
| MONTGOMERY | 4,717 | 79.5% | 20.5% | Final |
| MAVERICK | 4,533 | 30.4% | 69.6% | Final |
| GUADALUPE | 3,832 | 70.9% | 29.1% | Final |
| BELL | 3,586 | 72.3% | 27.7% | Final |
| MCLENNAN | 2,525 | 70.9% | 29.1% | Final |
| ELLIS | 2,449 | 64.7% | 35.3% | Final |
| COMAL | 2,415 | 76.1% | 23.9% | Final |
| LUBBOCK | 2,362 | 68.1% | 31.9% | Final |
| SMITH | 2,198 | 77.0% | 23.0% | Final |
| BASTROP | 1,773 | 79.7% | 20.3% | Final |
| KAUFMAN | 1,596 | 64.3% | 35.7% | Final |
| BRAZOS | 1,593 | 77.3% | 22.7% | Final |
| GREGG | 1,487 | 70.2% | 29.8% | Final |
| DIMMIT | 1,416 | 31.9% | 68.1% | Final |
| ZAVALA | 1,220 | 24.3% | 75.7% | Final |
| ZAPATA | 1,217 | 26.4% | 73.6% | Final |
| JOHNSON | 993 | 70.3% | 29.7% | Final |
| WILSON | 916 | 59.4% | 40.6% | Final |
| ROCKWALL | 905 | 77.1% | 22.9% | Final |
| PARKER | 894 | 77.9% | 22.1% | Final |
| VICTORIA | 838 | 58.5% | 41.5% | Final |
| TOM GREEN | 836 | 67.1% | 32.9% | Final |
| CALDWELL | 783 | 72.0% | 28.0% | Final |
| TAYLOR | 768 | 68.8% | 31.3% | Final |
| GRAYSON | 756 | 72.4% | 27.6% | Final |
| UVALDE | 733 | 32.3% | 67.7% | Final |
| MIDLAND | 703 | 70.7% | 29.3% | Final |
| BOWIE | 692 | 65.8% | 34.2% | Final |
| RANDALL | 687 | 72.9% | 27.1% | Final |
| HARRISON | 673 | 73.8% | 26.2% | Final |
| NACOGDOCHES | 673 | 78.6% | 21.4% | Final |
| KENDALL | 631 | 86.8% | 13.2% | Final |
| WICHITA | 627 | 77.4% | 22.6% | Final |
| HUNT | 622 | 77.3% | 22.7% | Final |
| WALKER | 618 | 62.6% | 37.4% | Final |
| BURNET | 575 | 88.9% | 11.1% | Final |
| HENDERSON | 574 | 77.4% | 22.6% | Final |
| KERR | 561 | 80.2% | 19.8% | Final |
| WALLER | 555 | 74.6% | 25.4% | Final |
| LIBERTY | 524 | 69.8% | 30.2% | Final |
| HOOD | 522 | 75.1% | 24.9% | Final |
| MEDINA | 522 | 56.3% | 43.7% | Final |
| POTTER | 502 | 71.1% | 28.9% | Final |
| ANGELINA | 493 | 72.0% | 28.0% | Final |
| POLK | 486 | 71.2% | 28.8% | Final |
| ORANGE | 468 | 67.5% | 32.5% | Final |
| VAL VERDE | 458 | 37.8% | 62.2% | Final |
| WASHINGTON | 447 | 84.6% | 15.4% | Final |
| CORYELL | 436 | 72.9% | 27.1% | Final |
| ECTOR | 409 | 61.6% | 38.4% | Final |
| SAN PATRICIO | 408 | 54.7% | 45.3% | Final |
| NAVARRO | 365 | 68.8% | 31.2% | Final |
| RUSK | 365 | 77.3% | 22.7% | Final |
| ATASCOSA | 357 | 49.3% | 50.7% | Final |
| WILLACY | 355 | 30.4% | 69.6% | Final |
| GILLESPIE | 352 | 88.6% | 11.4% | Final |
| JIM WELLS | 352 | 35.8% | 64.2% | Final |
| VAN ZANDT | 335 | 73.4% | 26.6% | Final |
| CHEROKEE | 330 | 76.1% | 23.9% | Final |
| PANOLA | 320 | 80.6% | 19.4% | Final |
| REEVES | 317 | 36.3% | 63.7% | Final |
| ANDERSON | 313 | 73.5% | 26.5% | Final |
| KLEBERG | 313 | 48.2% | 51.8% | Final |
| MATAGORDA | 308 | 68.8% | 31.2% | Final |
| FRIO | 303 | 41.9% | 58.1% | Final |
| HILL | 296 | 70.3% | 29.7% | Final |
| UPSHUR | 293 | 84.3% | 15.7% | Final |
| BLANCO | 272 | 94.5% | 5.5% | Final |
| LLANO | 270 | 87.4% | 12.6% | Final |
| WISE | 260 | 75.8% | 24.2% | Final |
| GRIMES | 259 | 76.1% | 23.9% | Final |
| BANDERA | 253 | 79.8% | 20.2% | Final |
| WHARTON | 253 | 57.7% | 42.3% | Final |
| BREWSTER | 249 | 79.5% | 20.5% | Final |
| CASS | 245 | 71.0% | 29.0% | Final |
| WOOD | 245 | 78.0% | 22.0% | Final |
| ARANSAS | 242 | 77.7% | 22.3% | Final |
| FAYETTE | 242 | 87.6% | 12.4% | Final |
| CHAMBERS | 233 | 72.5% | 27.5% | Final |
| LAMAR | 231 | 65.4% | 34.6% | Final |
| LIMESTONE | 231 | 84.4% | 15.6% | Final |
| BEE | 226 | 46.9% | 53.1% | Final |
| PRESIDIO | 222 | 41.0% | 59.0% | Final |
| COOKE | 214 | 75.7% | 24.3% | Final |
| HARDIN | 213 | 74.2% | 25.8% | Final |
| COLORADO | 211 | 70.6% | 29.4% | Final |
| ERATH | 201 | 84.1% | 15.9% | Final |
| ROBERTSON | 190 | 62.1% | 37.9% | Final |
| AUSTIN | 185 | 74.1% | 25.9% | Final |
| HOPKINS | 183 | 81.4% | 18.6% | Final |
| FANNIN | 181 | 80.7% | 19.3% | Final |
| HOUSTON | 177 | 78.5% | 21.5% | Final |
| DUVAL | 173 | 38.7% | 61.3% | Final |
| JASPER | 169 | 66.9% | 33.1% | Final |
| PECOS | 158 | 27.8% | 72.2% | Final |
| SAN JACINTO | 156 | 72.4% | 27.6% | Final |
| LAMPASAS | 153 | 74.5% | 25.5% | Final |
| CALHOUN | 146 | 59.6% | 40.4% | Final |
| BURLESON | 145 | 62.1% | 37.9% | Final |
| MILAM | 145 | 80.0% | 20.0% | Final |
| MARION | 144 | 82.6% | 17.4% | Final |
| TITUS | 142 | 69.7% | 30.3% | Final |
| FREESTONE | 141 | 68.8% | 31.2% | Final |
| PALO PINTO | 136 | 78.7% | 21.3% | Final |
| SHELBY | 136 | 75.7% | 24.3% | Final |
| GONZALES | 133 | 57.9% | 42.1% | Final |
| MORRIS | 128 | 78.9% | 21.1% | Final |
| LAVACA | 126 | 79.4% | 20.6% | Final |
| KARNES | 125 | 50.4% | 49.6% | Final |
| CAMP | 122 | 73.8% | 26.2% | Final |
| LEE | 121 | 81.8% | 18.2% | Final |
| BROWN | 113 | 76.1% | 23.9% | Final |
| FALLS | 111 | 71.2% | 28.8% | Final |
| LEON | 109 | 76.1% | 23.9% | Final |
| BOSQUE | 107 | 75.7% | 24.3% | Final |
| HOWARD | 105 | 74.3% | 25.7% | Final |
| BROOKS | 100 | 21.0% | 79.0% | Final |
| TYLER | 100 | 76.0% | 24.0% | Final |
| DEWITT | 96 | 68.8% | 31.3% | Final |
| RED RIVER | 96 | 68.8% | 31.3% | Final |
| HALE | 90 | 61.1% | 38.9% | Final |
| STARR | 89 | 42.7% | 57.3% | Final |
| YOUNG | 89 | 69.7% | 30.3% | Final |
| JIM HOGG | 83 | 33.7% | 66.3% | Final |
| MADISON | 83 | 55.4% | 44.6% | Final |
| SAN AUGUSTINE | 80 | 78.8% | 21.3% | Final |
| JONES | 79 | 70.9% | 29.1% | Final |
| TRINITY | 76 | 76.3% | 23.7% | Final |
| HOCKLEY | 75 | 50.7% | 49.3% | Final |
| LIVE OAK | 75 | 54.7% | 45.3% | Final |
| LASALLE | 73 | 43.8% | 56.2% | Final |
| NEWTON | 71 | 71.8% | 28.2% | Final |
| GOLIAD | 68 | 61.8% | 38.2% | Final |
| RAINS | 68 | 66.2% | 33.8% | Final |
| REFUGIO | 68 | 39.7% | 60.3% | Final |
| WILBARGER | 68 | 82.4% | 17.6% | Final |
| MONTAGUE | 67 | 79.1% | 20.9% | Final |
| NOLAN | 67 | 49.3% | 50.7% | Final |
| JACKSON | 65 | 56.9% | 43.1% | Final |
| COMANCHE | 55 | 81.8% | 18.2% | Final |
| HUTCHINSON | 54 | 83.3% | 16.7% | Final |
| LAMB | 54 | 46.3% | 53.7% | Final |
| FRANKLIN | 53 | 88.7% | 11.3% | Final |
| EASTLAND | 49 | 89.8% | 10.2% | Final |
| JACK | 46 | 84.8% | 15.2% | Final |
| TERRY | 45 | 46.7% | 53.3% | Final |
| CLAY | 44 | 84.1% | 15.9% | Final |
| CROSBY | 44 | 45.5% | 54.5% | Final |
| MCCULLOCH | 43 | 76.7% | 23.3% | Final |
| JEFF DAVIS | 41 | 95.1% | 4.9% | Final |
| COLEMAN | 40 | 70.0% | 30.0% | Final |
| MOORE | 39 | 38.5% | 61.5% | Final |
| SABINE | 39 | 82.1% | 17.9% | Final |
| SOMERVELL | 39 | 89.7% | 10.3% | Final |
| HAMILTON | 38 | 73.7% | 26.3% | Final |
| SWISHER | 38 | 73.7% | 26.3% | Final |
| DEAF SMITH | 37 | 37.8% | 62.2% | Final |
| ANDREWS | 35 | 31.4% | 68.6% | Final |
| MASON | 35 | 80.0% | 20.0% | Final |
| GRAY | 34 | 82.4% | 17.6% | Final |
| HUDSPETH | 29 | 41.4% | 58.6% | Final |
| SCURRY | 29 | 55.2% | 44.8% | Final |
| DELTA | 28 | 71.4% | 28.6% | Final |
| CALLAHAN | 27 | 88.9% | 11.1% | Final |
| KINNEY | 25 | 52.0% | 48.0% | Final |
| SUTTON | 25 | 44.0% | 56.0% | Final |
| WARD | 25 | 40.0% | 60.0% | Final |
| ARCHER | 24 | 75.0% | 25.0% | Final |
| DAWSON | 24 | 66.7% | 33.3% | Final |
| REAL | 23 | 87.0% | 13.0% | Final |
| CROCKETT | 22 | 54.5% | 45.5% | Final |
| FISHER | 22 | 59.1% | 40.9% | Final |
| LYNN | 21 | 28.6% | 71.4% | Final |
| MILLS | 21 | 90.5% | 9.5% | Final |
| TERRELL | 21 | 47.6% | 52.4% | Final |
| FLOYD | 20 | 50.0% | 50.0% | Final |
| SAN SABA | 20 | 80.0% | 20.0% | Final |
| KENEDY | 19 | 47.4% | 52.6% | Final |
| CASTRO | 18 | 44.4% | 55.6% | Final |
| CRANE | 18 | 44.4% | 55.6% | Final |
| CULBERSON | 18 | 33.3% | 66.7% | Final |
| DONLEY | 18 | 83.3% | 16.7% | Final |
| HASKELL | 17 | 82.4% | 17.6% | Final |
| KIMBLE | 17 | 88.2% | 11.8% | Final |
| RUNNELS | 17 | 70.6% | 29.4% | Final |
| ARMSTRONG | 16 | 75.0% | 25.0% | Final |
| CONCHO | 16 | 43.8% | 56.3% | Final |
| BAILEY | 15 | 40.0% | 60.0% | Final |
| CARSON | 15 | 73.3% | 26.7% | Final |
| GAINES | 15 | 73.3% | 26.7% | Final |
| MITCHELL | 14 | 50.0% | 50.0% | Final |
| PARMER | 14 | 35.7% | 64.3% | Final |
| SCHLEICHER | 14 | 64.3% | 35.7% | Final |
| COKE | 13 | 69.2% | 30.8% | Final |
| FOARD | 13 | 61.5% | 38.5% | Final |
| COCHRAN | 12 | 58.3% | 41.7% | Final |
| KENT | 12 | 83.3% | 16.7% | Final |
| OCHILTREE | 12 | 33.3% | 66.7% | Final |
| SHACKELFORD | 12 | 75.0% | 25.0% | Final |
| BAYLOR | 11 | 63.6% | 36.4% | Final |
| LIPSCOMB | 11 | 100.0% | 0.0% | Final |
| COLLINGSWORTH | 9 | 100.0% | 0.0% | Final |
| EDWARDS | 9 | 77.8% | 22.2% | Final |
| STEPHENS | 9 | 77.8% | 22.2% | Final |
| STONEWALL | 9 | 66.7% | 33.3% | Final |
| HARDEMAN | 8 | 100.0% | 0.0% | Final |
| WINKLER | 8 | 25.0% | 75.0% | Final |
| BRISCOE | 7 | 85.7% | 14.3% | Final |
| GLASSCOCK | 7 | 57.1% | 42.9% | Final |
| HALL | 7 | 42.9% | 57.1% | Final |
| KNOX | 7 | 71.4% | 28.6% | Final |
| UPTON | 7 | 71.4% | 28.6% | Final |
| DALLAM | 6 | 50.0% | 50.0% | Final |
| GARZA | 6 | 100.0% | 0.0% | Final |
| MOTLEY | 6 | 66.7% | 33.3% | Final |
| WHEELER | 6 | 83.3% | 16.7% | Final |
| YOAKUM | 6 | 66.7% | 33.3% | Final |
| IRION | 5 | 60.0% | 40.0% | Final |
| LOVING | 5 | 40.0% | 60.0% | Final |
| MENARD | 5 | 80.0% | 20.0% | Final |
| COTTLE | 4 | 75.0% | 25.0% | Final |
| MARTIN | 4 | 50.0% | 50.0% | Final |
| DICKENS | 3 | 100.0% | 0.0% | Final |
| HANSFORD | 3 | 100.0% | 0.0% | Final |
| HARTLEY | 3 | 100.0% | 0.0% | Final |
| HEMPHILL | 3 | 66.7% | 33.3% | Final |
| OLDHAM | 3 | 66.7% | 33.3% | Final |
| SHERMAN | 3 | 100.0% | 0.0% | Final |
| THROCKMORTON | 3 | 100.0% | 0.0% | Final |
| BORDEN | 2 | 100.0% | 0.0% | Final |
| REAGAN | 2 | 50.0% | 50.0% | Final |
| STERLING | 2 | 0.0% | 100.0% | Final |
| CHILDRESS | 1 | 0.0% | 100.0% | Final |
| MCMULLEN | 1 | 100.0% | 0.0% | Final |
| KING | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | Final |
| ROBERTS | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | Final |
Lead Safety
SAFE
Lead is mathematically secure
±35.5% lead0.0% reporting left
Vision Pro 3D Model
3D visualization available on Apple Vision Pro and compatible browsers.