Archived election. Historical race detail. Live reporting and trend polling are disabled.
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 3
JC3 · 254 of 254 Counties Reporting
Results
| Candidate | Votes ▼ | % |
|---|---|---|
| 721,321 | 58.09% | |
| 520,431 | 41.91% |
County reporting
County Results
| County | Votes ▼ | SMITH | FOX | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRIS | 133,084 | 51.9% | 48.1% | Final |
| TARRANT | 87,527 | 56.0% | 44.0% | Final |
| DALLAS | 65,260 | 54.6% | 45.4% | Final |
| BEXAR | 59,191 | 53.2% | 46.8% | Final |
| COLLIN | 58,784 | 59.2% | 40.8% | Final |
| DENTON | 54,428 | 61.4% | 38.6% | Final |
| MONTGOMERY | 43,942 | 59.0% | 41.0% | Final |
| TRAVIS | 35,079 | 56.0% | 44.0% | Final |
| WILLIAMSON | 32,539 | 53.9% | 46.1% | Final |
| FORT BEND | 31,703 | 57.3% | 42.7% | Final |
| GALVESTON | 19,643 | 54.2% | 45.8% | Final |
| LUBBOCK | 19,107 | 46.2% | 53.8% | Final |
| BRAZORIA | 18,953 | 46.3% | 53.7% | Final |
| COMAL | 18,440 | 54.1% | 45.9% | Final |
| SMITH | 15,223 | 67.3% | 32.7% | Final |
| PARKER | 14,758 | 66.2% | 33.8% | Final |
| BELL | 13,543 | 56.6% | 43.4% | Final |
| MCLENNAN | 12,802 | 64.3% | 35.7% | Final |
| EL PASO | 12,276 | 61.8% | 38.2% | Final |
| ELLIS | 12,215 | 59.8% | 40.2% | Final |
| HAYS | 11,660 | 57.7% | 42.3% | Final |
| GUADALUPE | 11,462 | 49.7% | 50.3% | Final |
| BRAZOS | 11,183 | 58.0% | 42.0% | Final |
| NUECES | 10,842 | 60.4% | 39.6% | Final |
| JOHNSON | 9,997 | 64.9% | 35.1% | Final |
| ROCKWALL | 9,650 | 65.7% | 34.3% | Final |
| RANDALL | 9,410 | 56.9% | 43.1% | Final |
| GRAYSON | 8,921 | 68.5% | 31.5% | Final |
| MIDLAND | 8,806 | 64.5% | 35.5% | Final |
| TAYLOR | 8,102 | 54.7% | 45.3% | Final |
| HOOD | 7,776 | 69.1% | 30.9% | Final |
| JEFFERSON | 7,746 | 63.8% | 36.2% | Final |
| HIDALGO | 7,683 | 67.4% | 32.6% | Final |
| KENDALL | 7,252 | 50.7% | 49.3% | Final |
| KAUFMAN | 6,992 | 59.2% | 40.8% | Final |
| HUNT | 6,959 | 68.1% | 31.9% | Final |
| VAN ZANDT | 6,921 | 59.5% | 40.5% | Final |
| KERR | 6,920 | 63.7% | 36.3% | Final |
| GREGG | 6,475 | 47.5% | 52.5% | Final |
| HENDERSON | 6,448 | 69.0% | 31.0% | Final |
| CAMERON | 6,444 | 65.3% | 34.7% | Final |
| LIBERTY | 6,321 | 53.1% | 46.9% | Final |
| TOM GREEN | 6,263 | 56.8% | 43.2% | Final |
| WISE | 5,728 | 67.9% | 32.1% | Final |
| WICHITA | 5,634 | 67.2% | 32.8% | Final |
| POLK | 5,506 | 64.8% | 35.2% | Final |
| WASHINGTON | 5,374 | 56.7% | 43.3% | Final |
| ANGELINA | 5,353 | 58.5% | 41.5% | Final |
| BURNET | 5,112 | 55.3% | 44.7% | Final |
| VICTORIA | 4,919 | 62.3% | 37.7% | Final |
| BASTROP | 4,848 | 60.4% | 39.6% | Final |
| BOWIE | 4,815 | 58.7% | 41.3% | Final |
| WOOD | 4,804 | 67.4% | 32.6% | Final |
| WALKER | 4,434 | 55.6% | 44.4% | Final |
| HARRISON | 4,363 | 65.2% | 34.8% | Final |
| NAVARRO | 4,316 | 69.3% | 30.7% | Final |
| ORANGE | 4,292 | 57.9% | 42.1% | Final |
| WILSON | 4,246 | 57.0% | 43.0% | Final |
| GILLESPIE | 4,242 | 65.1% | 34.9% | Final |
| ECTOR | 4,021 | 60.7% | 39.3% | Final |
| MEDINA | 3,957 | 64.3% | 35.7% | Final |
| POTTER | 3,903 | 58.8% | 41.2% | Final |
| CORYELL | 3,722 | 60.8% | 39.2% | Final |
| BROWN | 3,685 | 59.4% | 40.6% | Final |
| FAYETTE | 3,676 | 58.3% | 41.7% | Final |
| ANDERSON | 3,595 | 51.2% | 48.8% | Final |
| HARDIN | 3,588 | 77.3% | 22.7% | Final |
| COOKE | 3,586 | 68.9% | 31.1% | Final |
| NACOGDOCHES | 3,461 | 63.9% | 36.1% | Final |
| BANDERA | 3,441 | 60.1% | 39.9% | Final |
| FANNIN | 3,392 | 66.2% | 33.8% | Final |
| LLANO | 3,356 | 56.6% | 43.4% | Final |
| RUSK | 3,356 | 62.7% | 37.3% | Final |
| LAMAR | 3,277 | 63.8% | 36.2% | Final |
| CHAMBERS | 3,259 | 55.8% | 44.2% | Final |
| WALLER | 3,239 | 66.9% | 33.1% | Final |
| CHEROKEE | 3,096 | 62.3% | 37.7% | Final |
| UPSHUR | 3,074 | 64.9% | 35.1% | Final |
| HILL | 2,925 | 56.1% | 43.9% | Final |
| ERATH | 2,886 | 69.3% | 30.7% | Final |
| PALO PINTO | 2,839 | 66.9% | 33.1% | Final |
| GRIMES | 2,782 | 66.9% | 33.1% | Final |
| WHARTON | 2,720 | 59.3% | 40.7% | Final |
| AUSTIN | 2,715 | 69.3% | 30.7% | Final |
| SAN JACINTO | 2,695 | 67.3% | 32.7% | Final |
| YOUNG | 2,627 | 57.5% | 42.5% | Final |
| CASS | 2,457 | 65.4% | 34.6% | Final |
| SAN PATRICIO | 2,456 | 67.3% | 32.7% | Final |
| HOPKINS | 2,239 | 67.9% | 32.1% | Final |
| LAVACA | 2,234 | 57.9% | 42.1% | Final |
| ARANSAS | 2,223 | 54.4% | 45.6% | Final |
| JASPER | 2,214 | 74.8% | 25.2% | Final |
| WEBB | 2,207 | 52.2% | 47.8% | Final |
| ATASCOSA | 2,126 | 63.4% | 36.6% | Final |
| MATAGORDA | 2,011 | 59.6% | 40.4% | Final |
| BLANCO | 1,946 | 58.4% | 41.6% | Final |
| UVALDE | 1,940 | 64.0% | 36.0% | Final |
| TYLER | 1,909 | 71.0% | 29.0% | Final |
| PANOLA | 1,901 | 61.9% | 38.1% | Final |
| LAMPASAS | 1,868 | 58.0% | 42.0% | Final |
| LEON | 1,855 | 73.4% | 26.6% | Final |
| COLORADO | 1,819 | 55.1% | 44.9% | Final |
| CALDWELL | 1,803 | 59.9% | 40.1% | Final |
| MILAM | 1,767 | 60.6% | 39.4% | Final |
| MONTAGUE | 1,700 | 63.1% | 36.9% | Final |
| TITUS | 1,683 | 65.7% | 34.3% | Final |
| BOSQUE | 1,579 | 70.8% | 29.2% | Final |
| CALHOUN | 1,563 | 66.7% | 33.3% | Final |
| ROBERTSON | 1,534 | 57.7% | 42.3% | Final |
| BURLESON | 1,494 | 61.4% | 38.6% | Final |
| BEE | 1,492 | 54.9% | 45.1% | Final |
| JONES | 1,487 | 54.4% | 45.6% | Final |
| DEWITT | 1,482 | 64.6% | 35.4% | Final |
| HOUSTON | 1,464 | 63.1% | 36.9% | Final |
| FREESTONE | 1,452 | 62.1% | 37.9% | Final |
| LIMESTONE | 1,446 | 60.6% | 39.4% | Final |
| EASTLAND | 1,410 | 60.5% | 39.5% | Final |
| JACKSON | 1,400 | 64.0% | 36.0% | Final |
| LEE | 1,370 | 60.1% | 39.9% | Final |
| SABINE | 1,356 | 60.6% | 39.4% | Final |
| SHELBY | 1,334 | 65.0% | 35.0% | Final |
| NOLAN | 1,331 | 57.8% | 42.2% | Final |
| TRINITY | 1,322 | 70.5% | 29.5% | Final |
| HOCKLEY | 1,312 | 55.3% | 44.7% | Final |
| COMANCHE | 1,305 | 57.6% | 42.4% | Final |
| GONZALES | 1,271 | 54.8% | 45.2% | Final |
| HALE | 1,252 | 61.5% | 38.5% | Final |
| SOMERVELL | 1,239 | 57.3% | 42.7% | Final |
| GRAY | 1,231 | 60.4% | 39.6% | Final |
| HUTCHINSON | 1,229 | 69.0% | 31.0% | Final |
| HOWARD | 1,227 | 67.8% | 32.2% | Final |
| PECOS | 1,195 | 49.5% | 50.5% | Final |
| GOLIAD | 1,193 | 55.2% | 44.8% | Final |
| RAINS | 1,184 | 68.9% | 31.1% | Final |
| FRANKLIN | 1,147 | 56.1% | 43.9% | Final |
| CALLAHAN | 1,119 | 63.0% | 37.0% | Final |
| SCURRY | 1,109 | 67.8% | 32.2% | Final |
| MORRIS | 1,006 | 62.0% | 38.0% | Final |
| LIVE OAK | 996 | 56.6% | 43.4% | Final |
| MADISON | 967 | 63.8% | 36.2% | Final |
| VAL VERDE | 942 | 55.8% | 44.2% | Final |
| COLEMAN | 928 | 54.7% | 45.3% | Final |
| NEWTON | 904 | 76.8% | 23.2% | Final |
| HAMILTON | 901 | 58.7% | 41.3% | Final |
| RED RIVER | 885 | 66.0% | 34.0% | Final |
| CLAY | 862 | 62.9% | 37.1% | Final |
| MOORE | 845 | 54.6% | 45.4% | Final |
| JACK | 840 | 63.7% | 36.3% | Final |
| MARION | 834 | 54.9% | 45.1% | Final |
| KARNES | 831 | 53.9% | 46.1% | Final |
| KLEBERG | 826 | 63.4% | 36.6% | Final |
| LAMB | 818 | 65.0% | 35.0% | Final |
| ARCHER | 807 | 61.3% | 38.7% | Final |
| JIM WELLS | 799 | 60.5% | 39.5% | Final |
| FALLS | 792 | 68.2% | 31.8% | Final |
| CAMP | 776 | 62.8% | 37.2% | Final |
| SAN AUGUSTINE | 765 | 63.8% | 36.2% | Final |
| GAINES | 760 | 68.2% | 31.8% | Final |
| TERRY | 737 | 68.7% | 31.3% | Final |
| MCCULLOCH | 716 | 65.5% | 34.5% | Final |
| MILLS | 678 | 62.2% | 37.8% | Final |
| STEPHENS | 672 | 63.5% | 36.5% | Final |
| ANDREWS | 652 | 63.2% | 36.8% | Final |
| RUNNELS | 607 | 62.6% | 37.4% | Final |
| BREWSTER | 575 | 61.7% | 38.3% | Final |
| KIMBLE | 572 | 58.7% | 41.3% | Final |
| SAN SABA | 563 | 70.9% | 29.1% | Final |
| MASON | 538 | 65.8% | 34.2% | Final |
| WILBARGER | 534 | 60.7% | 39.3% | Final |
| DEAF SMITH | 506 | 59.7% | 40.3% | Final |
| CRANE | 501 | 50.3% | 49.7% | Final |
| DAWSON | 496 | 62.9% | 37.1% | Final |
| DELTA | 481 | 59.7% | 40.3% | Final |
| PARMER | 480 | 71.9% | 28.1% | Final |
| CASTRO | 457 | 58.2% | 41.8% | Final |
| REFUGIO | 451 | 53.4% | 46.6% | Final |
| OCHILTREE | 450 | 70.7% | 29.3% | Final |
| REAL | 424 | 67.5% | 32.5% | Final |
| LYNN | 420 | 63.1% | 36.9% | Final |
| WHEELER | 415 | 63.6% | 36.4% | Final |
| CROSBY | 414 | 56.3% | 43.7% | Final |
| CARSON | 403 | 58.3% | 41.7% | Final |
| MITCHELL | 367 | 65.4% | 34.6% | Final |
| WARD | 367 | 65.4% | 34.6% | Final |
| YOAKUM | 363 | 63.1% | 36.9% | Final |
| HASKELL | 350 | 74.0% | 26.0% | Final |
| SWISHER | 347 | 66.3% | 33.7% | Final |
| HARTLEY | 333 | 67.6% | 32.4% | Final |
| COKE | 325 | 64.3% | 35.7% | Final |
| FLOYD | 323 | 60.1% | 39.9% | Final |
| FISHER | 302 | 66.6% | 33.4% | Final |
| SHACKELFORD | 302 | 67.5% | 32.5% | Final |
| BAILEY | 297 | 73.1% | 26.9% | Final |
| GARZA | 287 | 67.6% | 32.4% | Final |
| LIPSCOMB | 286 | 68.5% | 31.5% | Final |
| HANSFORD | 284 | 65.5% | 34.5% | Final |
| HEMPHILL | 276 | 58.0% | 42.0% | Final |
| MARTIN | 274 | 59.5% | 40.5% | Final |
| COCHRAN | 273 | 64.5% | 35.5% | Final |
| CONCHO | 268 | 64.2% | 35.8% | Final |
| SUTTON | 267 | 73.0% | 27.0% | Final |
| CHILDRESS | 262 | 73.7% | 26.3% | Final |
| DONLEY | 260 | 73.1% | 26.9% | Final |
| KINNEY | 259 | 51.4% | 48.6% | Final |
| JEFF DAVIS | 255 | 51.4% | 48.6% | Final |
| FRIO | 249 | 64.7% | 35.3% | Final |
| SCHLEICHER | 244 | 70.1% | 29.9% | Final |
| MAVERICK | 231 | 50.6% | 49.4% | Final |
| BAYLOR | 230 | 54.3% | 45.7% | Final |
| EDWARDS | 229 | 63.8% | 36.2% | Final |
| WILLACY | 225 | 64.4% | 35.6% | Final |
| WINKLER | 213 | 75.1% | 24.9% | Final |
| ARMSTRONG | 204 | 55.9% | 44.1% | Final |
| MENARD | 203 | 75.9% | 24.1% | Final |
| UPTON | 203 | 58.1% | 41.9% | Final |
| IRION | 199 | 63.8% | 36.2% | Final |
| COLLINGSWORTH | 198 | 64.1% | 35.9% | Final |
| REAGAN | 187 | 52.9% | 47.1% | Final |
| HALL | 181 | 61.9% | 38.1% | Final |
| KNOX | 181 | 63.5% | 36.5% | Final |
| SHERMAN | 180 | 57.2% | 42.8% | Final |
| THROCKMORTON | 174 | 72.4% | 27.6% | Final |
| OLDHAM | 171 | 65.5% | 34.5% | Final |
| DALLAM | 170 | 60.0% | 40.0% | Final |
| DICKENS | 167 | 62.3% | 37.7% | Final |
| HARDEMAN | 165 | 63.0% | 37.0% | Final |
| GLASSCOCK | 164 | 56.1% | 43.9% | Final |
| CROCKETT | 154 | 55.8% | 44.2% | Final |
| HUDSPETH | 148 | 54.1% | 45.9% | Final |
| STONEWALL | 144 | 70.1% | 29.9% | Final |
| MOTLEY | 142 | 71.8% | 28.2% | Final |
| COTTLE | 134 | 68.7% | 31.3% | Final |
| BRISCOE | 124 | 74.2% | 25.8% | Final |
| ZAVALA | 122 | 56.6% | 43.4% | Final |
| DIMMIT | 109 | 58.7% | 41.3% | Final |
| ROBERTS | 105 | 75.2% | 24.8% | Final |
| FOARD | 92 | 63.0% | 37.0% | Final |
| REEVES | 88 | 62.5% | 37.5% | Final |
| MCMULLEN | 84 | 58.3% | 41.7% | Final |
| BORDEN | 82 | 68.3% | 31.7% | Final |
| STARR | 81 | 51.9% | 48.1% | Final |
| STERLING | 81 | 49.4% | 50.6% | Final |
| KENT | 75 | 66.7% | 33.3% | Final |
| LASALLE | 75 | 42.7% | 57.3% | Final |
| DUVAL | 64 | 65.6% | 34.4% | Final |
| TERRELL | 57 | 66.7% | 33.3% | Final |
| BROOKS | 48 | 62.5% | 37.5% | Final |
| PRESIDIO | 34 | 70.6% | 29.4% | Final |
| CULBERSON | 27 | 63.0% | 37.0% | Final |
| ZAPATA | 27 | 77.8% | 22.2% | Final |
| KING | 22 | 50.0% | 50.0% | Final |
| JIM HOGG | 19 | 78.9% | 21.1% | Final |
| LOVING | 12 | 58.3% | 41.7% | Final |
| KENEDY | 5 | 20.0% | 80.0% | Final |
Lead Safety
SAFE
Lead is mathematically secure
±16.2% lead0.0% reporting left
Vision Pro 3D Model
3D visualization available on Apple Vision Pro and compatible browsers.