Archived election. Historical race detail. Live reporting and trend polling are disabled.

U. S. Representative District 28

CD28 · final

Results

CandidateVotes ▼%
19,99266.68%
9,99033.32%

County reporting

County Results

CountyVotes ▼RodriguezIIIStatus
BEXAR20,99965.3%34.7%
STARR1,98687.6%12.4%
WILSON1,27248.3%51.7%
ATASCOSA1,18256.0%44.0%
DUVAL89291.8%8.2%
FRIO74660.2%39.8%
JIM WELLS72384.6%15.4%
GUADALUPE65557.9%42.1%
LA SALLE45382.8%17.2%
COMAL38465.4%34.6%
JIM HOGG32056.9%43.1%
ZAPATA31154.7%45.3%
MCMULLEN5955.9%44.1%
Lead Safety
INSUFFICIENT DATA

Not enough precincts reporting yet to assess lead safety

Vision Pro 3D Model

3D model not supported in this browser. Requires Vision Pro or Safari on macOS/iOS.

3D visualization available on Apple Vision Pro and compatible browsers.

← Back to all races