Archived election. Historical race detail. Live reporting and trend polling are disabled.

U. S. Representative District 28 - Unexpired Term

CD28 · final

Results

CandidateVotes ▼%
14,01846.12%
8,05626.51%
2,4528.07%
1,3454.43%
1,2294.04%
8182.69%
7182.36%
6212.04%
3761.24%
2310.76%
1680.55%
1580.52%
820.27%
640.21%
530.17%
10.00%
10.00%
10.00%
10.00%
10.00%

County reporting

County Results

CountyVotes ▼RodriguezIIIOthersStatus
BEXAR20,34148.2%28.4%23.4%
STARR2,50644.8%51.0%4.2%
ATASCOSA1,65927.4%11.9%60.7%
WILSON1,49440.2%13.3%46.5%
FRIO97327.9%19.9%52.2%
GUADALUPE85424.8%11.5%63.7%
DUVAL60977.3%8.5%14.1%
JIM WELLS50968.4%4.7%26.9%
LA SALLE37862.7%9.3%28.0%
COMAL34853.4%15.8%30.7%
ZAPATA31128.6%27.3%44.1%
JIM HOGG30465.1%20.4%14.5%
MCMULLEN10813.0%6.5%80.6%
Lead Safety
INSUFFICIENT DATA

Not enough precincts reporting yet to assess lead safety

Vision Pro 3D Model

3D model not supported in this browser. Requires Vision Pro or Safari on macOS/iOS.

3D visualization available on Apple Vision Pro and compatible browsers.

← Back to all races