Archived election. Historical race detail. Live reporting and trend polling are disabled.

U.S. Senator - Unexpired Term

US SENATE · final

Results

CandidateVotes ▼%
1,188,71667.34%
576,53832.66%

County reporting

County Results

CountyVotes ▼HutchisonKruegerStatus
HARRIS268,56569.2%30.8%
DALLAS185,84168.3%31.7%
BEXAR130,30960.9%39.1%
TARRANT124,21968.6%31.4%
TRAVIS96,25851.2%48.8%
EL PASO52,24053.2%46.8%
COLLIN34,13584.0%16.0%
NUECES29,67660.6%39.4%
JEFFERSON28,40054.0%46.0%
DENTON24,79078.3%21.7%
GALVESTON24,69563.5%36.5%
LUBBOCK24,58480.2%19.8%
FORT BEND24,27877.5%22.5%
MCLENNAN21,96762.8%37.2%
HIDALGO21,17052.6%47.4%
SMITH19,91177.2%22.8%
MONTGOMERY18,57482.7%17.3%
BRAZORIA18,22373.8%26.2%
BELL15,76570.1%29.9%
CAMERON14,91461.4%38.6%
WILLIAMSON14,19173.1%26.9%
MIDLAND14,07986.7%13.3%
WICHITA13,17768.3%31.7%
GREGG13,12377.8%22.2%
TAYLOR12,97978.0%22.0%
BRAZOS12,50171.2%28.8%
RANDALL12,37885.4%14.6%
GRAYSON11,12571.9%28.1%
TOM GREEN10,93166.0%34.0%
COMAL9,85968.2%31.8%
ANGELINA9,84860.2%39.8%
ECTOR9,42980.2%19.8%
BOWIE8,37568.8%31.2%
ORANGE8,29953.8%46.2%
VICTORIA8,10178.0%22.0%
POTTER7,87975.7%24.3%
GUADALUPE7,77674.7%25.3%
ELLIS7,76673.1%26.9%
JOHNSON7,61069.6%30.4%
HAYS7,24865.9%34.1%
KERR7,14683.4%16.6%
WEBB7,07530.0%70.0%
PARKER7,00572.5%27.5%
HENDERSON6,88167.8%32.2%
HUNT5,92672.4%27.6%
HARRISON5,82270.3%29.7%
NACOGDOCHES5,19172.5%27.5%
RUSK4,96178.3%21.7%
LAMAR4,88265.6%34.4%
SAN PATRICIO4,76970.1%29.9%
LIBERTY4,57668.1%31.9%
KAUFMAN4,53169.7%30.3%
HOOD4,47469.4%30.6%
ANDERSON4,38266.9%33.1%
CHEROKEE4,28173.3%26.7%
WALKER4,24268.7%31.3%
NAVARRO4,19162.4%37.6%
VAN ZANDT4,10470.5%29.5%
POLK3,92363.7%36.3%
BROWN3,83067.3%32.7%
GILLESPIE3,82482.9%17.1%
HARDIN3,73565.3%34.7%
ROCKWALL3,70282.1%17.9%
COOKE3,64882.1%17.9%
BASTROP3,64564.1%35.9%
WISE3,58967.3%32.7%
MATAGORDA3,57066.7%33.3%
WOOD3,52773.9%26.1%
WHARTON3,51872.2%27.8%
HUTCHINSON3,51283.0%17.0%
CASS3,39661.4%38.6%
BURNET3,36171.5%28.5%
MEDINA3,34575.2%24.8%
HOPKINS3,33860.1%39.9%
GRAY3,26984.2%15.8%
JIM WELLS3,25244.0%56.0%
LLANO3,22073.8%26.2%
WASHINGTON3,17776.0%24.0%
FAYETTE3,04870.6%29.4%
UVALDE3,03663.6%36.4%
JASPER3,03457.8%42.2%
CORYELL3,01973.3%26.7%
HILL3,00162.1%37.9%
HALE2,99382.9%17.1%
PANOLA2,91768.9%31.1%
UPSHUR2,86168.0%32.0%
KENDALL2,79484.4%15.6%
HOUSTON2,76558.3%41.7%
HOWARD2,75772.7%27.3%
MILAM2,74757.8%42.2%
PALO PINTO2,69660.8%39.2%
ATASCOSA2,61172.1%27.9%
KLEBERG2,59660.5%39.5%
VAL VERDE2,57560.5%39.5%
ERATH2,56767.8%32.2%
FANNIN2,49160.2%39.8%
LAVACA2,47771.0%29.0%
TITUS2,42660.3%39.7%
AUSTIN2,42178.0%22.0%
WILSON2,40371.3%28.7%
ARANSAS2,38571.7%28.3%
CALDWELL2,34762.1%37.9%
BEE2,34367.0%33.0%
LIMESTONE2,34254.7%45.3%
SHELBY2,31867.7%32.3%
EASTLAND2,30369.1%30.9%
COLORADO2,28172.6%27.4%
WALLER2,21763.8%36.2%
BOSQUE2,20163.3%36.7%
TYLER2,08854.7%45.3%
DEWITT2,06778.4%21.6%
YOUNG2,06572.6%27.4%
BANDERA2,03180.0%20.0%
CALHOUN1,99164.7%35.3%
MONTAGUE1,94466.6%33.4%
CHAMBERS1,93872.0%28.0%
FREESTONE1,93866.0%34.0%
HOCKLEY1,85478.7%21.3%
FALLS1,83655.7%44.3%
GONZALES1,80174.6%25.4%
ROBERTSON1,79049.3%50.7%
SCURRY1,77976.2%23.8%
JACKSON1,77872.2%27.8%
SAN JACINTO1,77568.0%32.0%
DEAF SMITH1,71484.1%15.9%
GRIMES1,71265.9%34.1%
BURLESON1,69857.8%42.2%
LAMPASAS1,68072.3%27.7%
NOLAN1,62867.0%33.0%
LEON1,59173.2%26.8%
COMANCHE1,52262.5%37.5%
DUVAL1,52019.2%80.8%
MORRIS1,51252.3%47.7%
JONES1,50967.3%32.7%
MOORE1,50786.9%13.1%
LAMB1,49076.7%23.3%
DAWSON1,48683.8%16.2%
CALLAHAN1,47271.5%28.5%
TRINITY1,46658.7%41.3%
STARR1,45019.9%80.1%
RED RIVER1,36260.6%39.4%
NEWTON1,36146.1%53.9%
WILBARGER1,33167.0%33.0%
LEE1,31869.3%30.7%
CLAY1,31765.1%34.9%
ZAVALA1,30923.0%77.0%
KARNES1,26170.7%29.3%
CAMP1,24263.0%37.0%
DIMMIT1,21735.8%64.2%
WARD1,21578.3%21.7%
COLEMAN1,20369.6%30.4%
PECOS1,20176.6%23.4%
MAVERICK1,20032.4%67.6%
RUNNELS1,20069.3%30.8%
SABINE1,19766.1%33.9%
LIVE OAK1,15579.0%21.0%
WILLACY1,14265.8%34.2%
STEPHENS1,12477.8%22.2%
FRIO1,12258.6%41.4%
MADISON1,11468.3%31.7%
OCHILTREE1,11290.5%9.5%
HAMILTON1,10668.1%31.9%
PARMER1,10187.5%12.5%
MARION1,09760.6%39.4%
TERRY1,09779.2%20.8%
BLANCO1,07776.0%24.0%
SAN AUGUSTINE1,06662.3%37.7%
CARSON1,03178.6%21.4%
GAINES1,02185.7%14.3%
REFUGIO1,01570.9%29.1%
HASKELL98553.9%46.1%
FLOYD98476.6%23.4%
ARCHER98269.7%30.3%
ANDREWS97685.2%14.8%
REEVES96663.5%36.5%
BREWSTER95467.9%32.1%
MCCULLOCH93964.7%35.3%
FRANKLIN93867.2%32.8%
WHEELER93777.8%22.2%
JACK91568.3%31.7%
GOLIAD90376.3%23.7%
YOAKUM88384.7%15.3%
CASTRO87369.0%31.0%
RAINS83561.7%38.3%
HANSFORD83492.6%7.4%
MITCHELL81166.7%33.3%
LA SALLE74740.8%59.2%
MILLS73960.5%39.5%
BAILEY73678.8%21.2%
SAN SABA72562.6%37.4%
WINKLER72379.7%20.3%
ZAPATA71948.1%51.9%
SWISHER71060.4%39.6%
CHILDRESS68269.8%30.2%
JIM HOGG67824.6%75.4%
BROOKS67527.4%72.6%
CROSBY66167.0%33.0%
MASON66171.9%28.1%
HARTLEY64881.5%18.5%
CRANE64284.9%15.1%
DELTA64058.1%41.9%
LYNN63974.3%25.7%
FISHER62346.4%53.6%
SOMERVELL62372.2%27.8%
KIMBLE61073.6%26.4%
GARZA59270.6%29.4%
HARDEMAN59259.6%40.4%
HEMPHILL58683.8%16.2%
COKE55859.0%41.0%
KNOX54855.1%44.9%
BAYLOR53761.6%38.4%
DONLEY53575.0%25.0%
LIPSCOMB51185.1%14.9%
HALL50462.3%37.7%
SHERMAN49389.0%11.0%
COLLINGSWORTH49172.9%27.1%
DALLAM49181.3%18.7%
COCHRAN48572.2%27.8%
CROCKETT48371.2%28.8%
UPTON47180.3%19.7%
MARTIN46484.5%15.5%
REAL45480.2%19.8%
CONCHO45263.9%36.1%
KINNEY42977.9%22.1%
SHACKELFORD40479.0%21.0%
SUTTON39975.2%24.8%
MENARD38558.4%41.6%
PRESIDIO38458.1%41.9%
ARMSTRONG37278.8%21.2%
DICKENS37056.8%43.2%
SCHLEICHER36866.6%33.4%
BRISCOE34467.2%32.8%
JEFF DAVIS32666.9%33.1%
OLDHAM32476.2%23.8%
STONEWALL32356.0%44.0%
EDWARDS30971.5%28.5%
REAGAN30879.5%20.5%
THROCKMORTON29768.0%32.0%
MOTLEY29181.4%18.6%
ROBERTS29185.9%14.1%
COTTLE28751.9%48.1%
IRION28367.8%32.2%
STERLING23975.7%24.3%
MCMULLEN23687.7%12.3%
KENT23164.5%35.5%
GLASSCOCK22287.8%12.2%
HUDSPETH21072.4%27.6%
BORDEN17577.7%22.3%
FOARD17540.6%59.4%
TERRELL17466.7%33.3%
CULBERSON16073.1%26.9%
KENEDY7058.6%41.4%
KING6371.4%28.6%
LOVING3675.0%25.0%
Lead Safety
INSUFFICIENT DATA

Not enough precincts reporting yet to assess lead safety

Vision Pro 3D Model

3D model not supported in this browser. Requires Vision Pro or Safari on macOS/iOS.

3D visualization available on Apple Vision Pro and compatible browsers.

← Back to all races