Archived election. Historical race detail. Live reporting and trend polling are disabled.

U.S. Senator - Unexpired Term

US SENATE · final

Results

CandidateVotes ▼%
593,33829.00%
593,23929.00%
284,13513.89%
277,56013.57%
165,5648.09%
52,1032.55%
14,7530.72%
11,3310.55%
6,7820.33%
6,2090.30%
5,6770.28%
5,1110.25%
4,4590.22%
3,8660.19%
3,0920.15%
2,4060.12%
2,3010.11%
2,2810.11%
2,2420.11%
2,1910.11%
2,1870.11%
2,1240.10%
1,5480.08%
1,2600.06%

County reporting

County Results

CountyVotes ▼HutchisonKruegerOthersStatus
HARRIS291,24025.4%24.0%50.6%
DALLAS218,88635.5%26.1%38.4%
TARRANT150,17730.5%26.9%42.6%
BEXAR136,92425.6%34.9%39.5%
TRAVIS100,80125.3%41.5%33.2%
EL PASO46,68620.9%38.9%40.2%
COLLIN40,50141.8%15.0%43.2%
NUECES36,04132.9%38.8%28.4%
HIDALGO35,28223.0%50.1%26.9%
DENTON30,74235.6%20.7%43.7%
FORT BEND29,61027.4%21.6%51.0%
LUBBOCK27,31535.9%17.8%46.3%
GALVESTON26,98429.1%30.0%40.8%
MONTGOMERY24,04921.3%14.5%64.2%
MCLENNAN23,88021.4%31.7%46.9%
JEFFERSON23,74531.0%45.2%23.9%
BRAZORIA22,10525.5%23.6%50.8%
CAMERON19,80831.0%34.2%34.7%
SMITH18,79145.0%20.5%34.5%
BELL16,66228.5%28.1%43.4%
TAYLOR16,09037.2%19.4%43.5%
WILLIAMSON15,98332.4%29.4%38.3%
MIDLAND15,75341.7%14.3%44.0%
GREGG13,87943.2%22.1%34.7%
BRAZOS13,72322.8%25.7%51.5%
GRAYSON13,49734.8%29.4%35.8%
RANDALL13,46640.5%15.9%43.6%
TOM GREEN12,67133.9%33.7%32.4%
WEBB12,5158.9%62.2%28.9%
ELLIS11,83217.7%23.1%59.2%
COMAL10,84729.7%33.8%36.5%
ORANGE10,16324.2%45.7%30.1%
WICHITA9,97331.5%28.3%40.2%
JOHNSON9,90020.1%26.5%53.4%
ANGELINA9,56725.1%37.9%37.0%
VICTORIA9,48833.8%26.2%40.0%
ECTOR9,41625.5%16.3%58.2%
HENDERSON9,10732.2%31.7%36.1%
PARKER9,05830.0%26.3%43.7%
HUNT8,85729.6%28.2%42.2%
BOWIE8,35030.9%30.4%38.6%
GUADALUPE8,19730.1%26.6%43.3%
POTTER7,89134.3%20.7%45.0%
HAYS7,88631.0%32.7%36.3%
LIBERTY7,39915.8%29.4%54.8%
POLK7,22517.6%32.2%50.2%
NACOGDOCHES6,62338.2%27.4%34.4%
KERR6,44944.1%18.4%37.5%
HARRISON6,31935.1%23.2%41.7%
NAVARRO6,16217.0%30.9%52.0%
LAMAR5,88731.9%32.1%36.0%
ANDERSON5,69530.5%30.3%39.2%
VAN ZANDT5,63130.4%28.1%41.6%
RUSK5,49639.8%21.3%38.9%
KAUFMAN5,28428.7%28.7%42.6%
COOKE5,25530.4%18.3%51.3%
HOOD5,19226.2%28.2%45.6%
SAN PATRICIO5,07841.3%28.9%29.8%
CHEROKEE5,07734.7%26.0%39.4%
WISE4,98627.0%31.5%41.5%
MATAGORDA4,72323.7%27.9%48.4%
CASS4,71021.7%37.2%41.0%
HARDIN4,68832.1%35.3%32.6%
WOOD4,66634.5%25.5%40.0%
WHARTON4,65528.6%27.2%44.2%
WALKER4,63725.5%27.5%47.0%
ROCKWALL4,62540.4%16.3%43.3%
BASTROP4,58126.1%37.0%36.9%
JIM WELLS4,57221.3%51.8%26.9%
BURNET4,55234.6%29.4%36.0%
BROWN4,45733.6%31.1%35.3%
MEDINA4,31825.5%22.1%52.3%
HILL4,31716.3%36.9%46.8%
UPSHUR4,28033.8%32.1%34.1%
HUTCHINSON4,09134.3%18.1%47.6%
ATASCOSA4,00624.0%27.5%48.6%
WASHINGTON3,89523.9%26.2%49.9%
CORYELL3,85821.9%28.0%50.1%
KLEBERG3,85426.7%48.7%24.6%
GILLESPIE3,83444.5%18.3%37.2%
FAYETTE3,79328.9%33.7%37.4%
HALE3,78137.3%17.1%45.5%
HOPKINS3,73632.0%33.8%34.3%
GRAY3,68636.5%17.8%45.7%
HOUSTON3,67715.1%34.8%50.1%
PANOLA3,60132.6%23.8%43.6%
LLANO3,52842.1%28.3%29.6%
PALO PINTO3,47431.0%35.5%33.5%
ERATH3,45232.0%33.3%34.8%
AUSTIN3,44019.6%20.1%60.4%
LIMESTONE3,41411.5%34.0%54.4%
UVALDE3,39323.1%22.1%54.8%
FANNIN3,38530.4%39.1%30.6%
HOWARD3,37629.3%26.7%44.0%
JASPER3,29629.0%40.7%30.2%
MILAM3,28319.1%40.9%40.1%
CALDWELL3,14624.8%41.6%33.6%
LAVACA3,07230.2%34.8%35.1%
KENDALL3,05935.3%16.9%47.7%
WILSON3,05325.7%28.1%46.1%
EASTLAND3,01228.9%29.1%42.0%
COLORADO2,96428.8%31.6%39.6%
SHELBY2,95432.4%33.0%34.5%
CHAMBERS2,94617.8%21.5%60.8%
BOSQUE2,88824.4%33.2%42.4%
WALLER2,84518.0%32.2%49.8%
LEON2,82316.1%24.1%59.8%
TITUS2,79626.3%33.3%40.5%
SAN JACINTO2,70718.4%27.6%54.1%
TYLER2,69929.0%50.0%21.0%
FREESTONE2,60316.3%25.2%58.5%
CALHOUN2,59125.8%31.7%42.5%
MONTAGUE2,57728.8%33.1%38.1%
ARANSAS2,53646.6%27.4%26.0%
YOUNG2,48739.0%28.7%32.3%
DEWITT2,48135.3%24.6%40.1%
HOCKLEY2,47325.8%24.5%49.7%
JACKSON2,46431.2%29.9%38.9%
BEE2,45342.2%31.0%26.9%
VAL VERDE2,44621.3%41.7%37.1%
BANDERA2,36028.4%20.3%51.3%
NOLAN2,35728.1%30.7%41.2%
ROBERTSON2,34112.4%43.8%43.7%
LAMB2,31725.1%21.5%53.4%
FALLS2,28716.7%36.9%46.3%
JONES2,27530.7%30.7%38.6%
GONZALES2,26333.0%29.1%37.9%
CALLAHAN2,21428.1%26.5%45.4%
TRINITY2,18221.8%35.8%42.4%
BURLESON2,14817.1%38.9%44.0%
COMANCHE2,14230.9%37.6%31.5%
SCURRY2,09232.5%22.5%45.0%
ZAVALA2,0896.6%24.2%69.2%
MORRIS2,08824.1%39.6%36.3%
GRIMES2,08216.2%29.4%54.4%
LAMPASAS2,01726.2%27.6%46.2%
MOORE1,99238.2%18.0%43.9%
RED RIVER1,89126.1%37.9%36.0%
RUNNELS1,88327.0%32.8%40.2%
COLEMAN1,87528.1%31.3%40.6%
KARNES1,86924.4%29.9%45.7%
NEWTON1,85019.7%45.6%34.8%
DAWSON1,84630.6%15.7%53.7%
GAINES1,81927.7%17.8%54.5%
STARR1,81910.7%60.5%28.9%
WARD1,81324.9%19.6%55.5%
WILBARGER1,77226.1%33.4%40.5%
DEAF SMITH1,73236.7%17.8%45.6%
DUVAL1,7217.3%63.5%29.2%
WILLACY1,64734.3%38.5%27.2%
CLAY1,64227.2%32.5%40.3%
TERRY1,53827.2%24.3%48.5%
HASKELL1,52623.7%39.3%37.1%
MCCULLOCH1,52227.7%37.3%35.0%
DIMMIT1,50013.7%50.5%35.7%
MADISON1,49314.5%25.6%59.9%
FRIO1,48321.7%35.6%42.7%
PECOS1,48332.1%20.6%47.3%
CARSON1,47533.7%23.8%42.5%
CASTRO1,45822.1%27.1%50.8%
REFUGIO1,45735.2%28.1%36.7%
MARION1,44825.7%36.9%37.4%
WHEELER1,44825.3%28.5%46.2%
LIVE OAK1,44536.6%23.8%39.6%
LEE1,42929.0%34.2%36.7%
HAMILTON1,40725.7%33.6%40.7%
STEPHENS1,37136.6%22.3%41.1%
BREWSTER1,36729.8%28.5%41.7%
PARMER1,35437.4%14.2%48.4%
ANDREWS1,33923.3%14.9%61.8%
REEVES1,33325.0%21.4%53.6%
FRANKLIN1,33030.8%29.6%39.6%
CAMP1,31027.5%32.9%39.6%
SOMERVELL1,29824.3%27.0%48.6%
FLOYD1,26833.6%24.0%42.4%
BLANCO1,26433.1%25.0%41.9%
MITCHELL1,25124.5%36.4%39.1%
JACK1,24128.8%34.4%36.8%
SABINE1,18833.3%35.1%31.6%
YOAKUM1,15024.3%22.5%53.1%
SAN SABA1,14322.2%35.0%42.8%
RAINS1,14127.8%29.8%42.4%
HANSFORD1,14037.4%10.9%51.8%
LYNN1,13824.1%24.6%51.3%
MAVERICK1,13812.6%58.3%29.1%
SAN AUGUSTINE1,11028.4%32.3%39.3%
ARCHER1,06024.6%34.2%41.2%
SWISHER1,05923.8%38.7%37.5%
BROOKS1,05711.5%59.8%28.7%
MILLS1,03422.3%38.4%39.3%
OCHILTREE1,03246.2%11.3%42.4%
CRANE1,01817.0%18.1%64.9%
FISHER1,00519.0%46.0%35.0%
KIMBLE1,00531.9%32.0%36.0%
WINKLER97218.7%20.3%61.0%
HARTLEY92831.6%26.6%41.8%
BAILEY92330.7%21.0%48.3%
HARDEMAN91522.6%46.6%30.8%
GOLIAD90932.7%24.5%42.8%
CROSBY90024.2%34.6%41.2%
HEMPHILL90035.3%19.2%45.4%
UPTON88025.2%20.7%54.1%
DELTA86923.5%41.9%34.6%
PRESIDIO85621.6%25.4%53.0%
LA SALLE85514.2%50.9%35.0%
ZAPATA85424.0%46.8%29.2%
JIM HOGG8528.7%56.0%35.3%
MASON82939.9%29.6%30.5%
CHILDRESS81732.3%32.4%35.3%
LIPSCOMB80636.5%20.7%42.8%
REAL80326.0%24.0%49.9%
COCHRAN79720.2%21.5%58.3%
GARZA77324.3%19.3%56.4%
KNOX77227.3%43.4%29.3%
BAYLOR75031.9%40.0%28.1%
MARTIN74523.0%20.8%56.2%
COKE73617.1%37.4%45.5%
SUTTON73534.4%25.9%39.7%
CROCKETT70628.8%30.5%40.8%
DONLEY70231.9%24.2%43.9%
COLLINGSWORTH69526.5%32.5%41.0%
DALLAM69330.3%21.1%48.6%
HALL69229.3%34.1%36.6%
DICKENS67921.5%39.8%38.7%
SHERMAN62638.0%16.3%45.7%
SCHLEICHER61328.4%32.1%39.5%
CONCHO61119.8%38.1%42.1%
SHACKELFORD60834.7%26.0%39.3%
THROCKMORTON57525.7%45.0%29.2%
ARMSTRONG54930.1%22.8%47.2%
REAGAN54329.5%23.6%47.0%
STONEWALL54021.1%36.9%42.0%
MENARD51124.7%45.2%30.1%
KINNEY49724.3%26.6%49.1%
COTTLE48120.0%44.9%35.1%
BRISCOE44125.9%36.5%37.6%
OLDHAM43529.9%20.9%49.2%
KENT40725.6%28.7%45.7%
IRION40328.0%30.8%41.2%
STERLING40335.2%27.5%37.2%
JEFF DAVIS39827.9%24.1%48.0%
ROBERTS38534.5%15.8%49.6%
MOTLEY37929.3%20.1%50.7%
EDWARDS35623.9%17.1%59.0%
MCMULLEN34030.3%16.5%53.2%
HUDSPETH32220.5%23.6%55.9%
GLASSCOCK31329.4%18.2%52.4%
CULBERSON29828.9%26.2%45.0%
FOARD22317.0%58.7%24.2%
TERRELL22327.4%38.6%34.1%
BORDEN21431.8%25.2%43.0%
KING11329.2%29.2%41.6%
KENEDY7140.8%38.0%21.1%
LOVING5221.2%19.2%59.6%
Lead Safety
INSUFFICIENT DATA

Not enough precincts reporting yet to assess lead safety

Vision Pro 3D Model

3D model not supported in this browser. Requires Vision Pro or Safari on macOS/iOS.

3D visualization available on Apple Vision Pro and compatible browsers.

← Back to all races