Archived election. Historical race detail. Live reporting and trend polling are disabled.

Prop. 3 Issuance of $750 million in bonds to assist school districts

PROP_3_ISSUANCE_OF_7 · final

Results

CandidateVotes ▼%
1,099,82855.86%
869,01444.14%

County reporting

County Results

CountyVotes ▼AgainstFavorStatus
HARRIS280,83255.7%44.3%
DALLAS205,60558.7%41.3%
TARRANT142,32361.9%38.1%
BEXAR118,93849.4%50.6%
TRAVIS96,72340.9%59.1%
EL PASO52,65331.1%68.9%
COLLIN42,16867.8%32.2%
DENTON31,51361.9%38.1%
NUECES30,37247.0%53.0%
HIDALGO29,09634.8%65.2%
FORT BEND28,90655.0%45.0%
LUBBOCK26,87156.4%43.6%
JEFFERSON26,42244.3%55.7%
GALVESTON26,18855.0%45.0%
BRAZORIA23,26762.2%37.8%
MCLENNAN23,23348.6%51.4%
MONTGOMERY23,16867.1%32.9%
SMITH20,04268.3%31.7%
TAYLOR15,92055.4%44.6%
MIDLAND15,54473.8%26.2%
CAMERON15,46443.7%56.3%
WILLIAMSON15,45553.5%46.5%
BELL14,48946.3%53.7%
RANDALL13,78553.6%46.4%
BRAZOS13,46447.6%52.4%
GREGG13,37062.5%37.5%
WEBB13,29115.0%85.0%
GRAYSON13,22560.7%39.3%
TOM GREEN12,32752.8%47.2%
WICHITA11,30154.2%45.8%
ELLIS11,26163.1%36.9%
ECTOR10,67864.6%35.4%
COMAL10,34967.6%32.4%
ORANGE10,05947.9%52.1%
JOHNSON9,57159.7%40.3%
ANGELINA9,18656.8%43.2%
POTTER8,89355.0%45.0%
HENDERSON8,77566.8%33.2%
HAYS8,76148.0%52.0%
BOWIE8,75355.8%44.2%
PARKER8,70666.6%33.4%
VICTORIA8,56657.6%42.4%
HUNT8,53256.1%43.9%
GUADALUPE7,72763.3%36.7%
LIBERTY7,19155.1%44.9%
POLK6,90762.6%37.4%
NACOGDOCHES6,36861.8%38.2%
HARRISON6,25459.5%40.5%
KERR5,92666.9%33.1%
NAVARRO5,83255.1%44.9%
LAMAR5,82560.2%39.8%
KAUFMAN5,72154.6%45.4%
ANDERSON5,57270.7%29.3%
RUSK5,40067.1%32.9%
COOKE5,25682.0%18.0%
HOOD4,97465.5%34.5%
SAN PATRICIO4,91657.8%42.2%
CHEROKEE4,83658.3%41.7%
WISE4,81768.5%31.5%
CASS4,70258.0%42.0%
HARDIN4,70251.1%48.9%
MATAGORDA4,62565.7%34.3%
WHARTON4,58855.9%44.1%
WOOD4,48173.8%26.2%
BASTROP4,48054.8%45.2%
ROCKWALL4,46873.1%26.9%
WALKER4,46454.6%45.4%
VAN ZANDT4,37263.7%36.3%
BURNET4,33356.9%43.1%
JIM WELLS4,31639.5%60.5%
MEDINA4,16663.3%36.7%
BROWN4,14961.6%38.4%
UPSHUR4,13756.4%43.6%
HUTCHINSON4,09562.6%37.4%
HILL4,06750.3%49.7%
ATASCOSA3,87760.1%39.9%
HOWARD3,77058.4%41.6%
HALE3,76864.3%35.7%
CORYELL3,75944.8%55.2%
WASHINGTON3,74854.6%45.4%
PANOLA3,72376.1%23.9%
GRAY3,72176.5%23.5%
GILLESPIE3,69075.3%24.7%
FAYETTE3,68859.6%40.4%
HOPKINS3,50369.1%30.9%
JASPER3,35550.6%49.4%
PALO PINTO3,33954.4%45.6%
LLANO3,33368.9%31.1%
HOUSTON3,33062.0%38.0%
FANNIN3,31459.4%40.6%
KLEBERG3,30247.4%52.6%
AUSTIN3,27463.0%37.0%
MILAM3,25841.3%58.7%
LIMESTONE3,24268.6%31.4%
ERATH3,17659.8%40.2%
HOCKLEY3,01466.5%33.5%
UVALDE2,98071.1%28.9%
EASTLAND2,97472.0%28.0%
KENDALL2,95170.5%29.5%
CALDWELL2,94052.5%47.5%
LAVACA2,94068.2%31.8%
COLORADO2,88658.3%41.7%
SHELBY2,87258.0%42.0%
WILSON2,85964.3%35.7%
CHAMBERS2,84967.8%32.2%
LEON2,75771.6%28.4%
BOSQUE2,74552.5%47.5%
WALLER2,71956.7%43.3%
TITUS2,63658.5%41.5%
TYLER2,62848.1%51.9%
SAN JACINTO2,57960.0%40.0%
CALHOUN2,52369.2%30.8%
MONTAGUE2,48251.5%48.5%
FREESTONE2,47866.2%33.8%
YOUNG2,43966.2%33.8%
VAL VERDE2,41948.2%51.8%
ARANSAS2,41870.7%29.3%
DEWITT2,41764.4%35.6%
BEE2,35061.8%38.2%
JACKSON2,31460.1%39.9%
LAMB2,29366.1%33.9%
NOLAN2,28651.6%48.4%
ROBERTSON2,24349.5%50.5%
BANDERA2,22370.6%29.4%
JONES2,18459.6%40.4%
SCURRY2,11879.0%21.0%
CALLAHAN2,11062.2%37.8%
FALLS2,09242.4%57.6%
GONZALES2,05959.5%40.5%
COMANCHE2,04872.1%27.9%
TRINITY2,03249.5%50.5%
MOORE2,03060.0%40.0%
MORRIS2,01363.2%36.8%
GRIMES2,00060.8%39.2%
LAMPASAS1,97346.9%53.1%
BURLESON1,96554.1%45.9%
PECOS1,92377.5%22.5%
RED RIVER1,87158.2%41.8%
GAINES1,85078.2%21.8%
WARD1,84179.9%20.1%
RUNNELS1,81769.1%30.9%
DEAF SMITH1,80955.4%44.6%
DAWSON1,78577.6%22.4%
KARNES1,73558.4%41.6%
CLAY1,73048.9%51.1%
STARR1,69319.5%80.5%
NEWTON1,67450.5%49.5%
ZAVALA1,66322.3%77.7%
WILBARGER1,65972.8%27.2%
WILLACY1,65542.6%57.4%
COLEMAN1,63260.5%39.5%
TERRY1,52567.3%32.7%
ANDREWS1,51969.2%30.8%
REFUGIO1,51473.9%26.1%
REEVES1,48038.7%61.3%
CARSON1,47171.9%28.1%
FRIO1,45245.1%54.9%
MCCULLOCH1,45254.8%45.2%
MADISON1,44469.6%30.4%
CASTRO1,44158.2%41.8%
MARION1,42651.1%48.9%
HASKELL1,41576.3%23.7%
DIMMIT1,41129.2%70.8%
WHEELER1,40776.6%23.4%
LIVE OAK1,37670.6%29.4%
YOAKUM1,36276.3%23.7%
PARMER1,36070.7%29.3%
BREWSTER1,35353.6%46.4%
HAMILTON1,34066.2%33.8%
STEPHENS1,32278.4%21.6%
DUVAL1,31320.5%79.5%
SOMERVELL1,31386.0%14.0%
LEE1,30858.3%41.7%
FLOYD1,27360.6%39.4%
CAMP1,26457.7%42.3%
FRANKLIN1,25960.4%39.6%
JACK1,21363.1%36.9%
BLANCO1,18667.1%32.9%
MITCHELL1,18561.2%38.8%
HANSFORD1,14382.7%17.3%
SAN SABA1,14047.6%52.4%
SABINE1,13467.0%33.0%
MAVERICK1,12024.6%75.4%
RAINS1,08475.8%24.2%
SWISHER1,05547.5%52.5%
BROOKS1,04329.4%70.6%
OCHILTREE1,03967.1%32.9%
CRANE1,03792.1%7.9%
LYNN1,02562.7%37.3%
ARCHER1,01255.9%44.1%
MILLS1,01052.5%47.5%
WINKLER99269.1%30.9%
SAN AUGUSTINE97255.6%44.4%
KIMBLE96466.2%33.8%
HEMPHILL93482.0%18.0%
HARTLEY91864.5%35.5%
JIM HOGG91016.3%83.7%
BAILEY90663.0%37.0%
HARDEMAN90664.0%36.0%
FISHER90259.4%40.6%
PRESIDIO89029.1%70.9%
UPTON88977.8%22.2%
CROSBY88156.5%43.5%
GOLIAD87768.5%31.5%
LIPSCOMB84586.5%13.5%
MASON82084.8%15.2%
ZAPATA81960.4%39.6%
DELTA79051.0%49.0%
COCHRAN78567.8%32.2%
CHILDRESS78051.8%48.2%
LA SALLE77035.5%64.5%
MARTIN76670.5%29.5%
KNOX76263.9%36.1%
GARZA75679.6%20.4%
REAL75267.0%33.0%
SUTTON71370.4%29.6%
COKE69769.9%30.1%
CROCKETT69652.4%47.6%
DONLEY67762.0%38.0%
BAYLOR67054.0%46.0%
DICKENS66860.3%39.7%
HALL65848.8%51.2%
DALLAM65662.3%37.7%
SHERMAN65687.5%12.5%
COLLINGSWORTH64258.9%41.1%
SCHLEICHER62479.3%20.7%
THROCKMORTON59348.2%51.8%
CONCHO58768.7%31.3%
SHACKELFORD58266.7%33.3%
STONEWALL54581.5%18.5%
REAGAN54473.5%26.5%
ARMSTRONG53964.6%35.4%
MENARD48879.9%20.1%
COTTLE47743.6%56.4%
KINNEY46561.7%38.3%
OLDHAM44072.7%27.3%
KENT43586.4%13.6%
BRISCOE43067.9%32.1%
STERLING40983.9%16.1%
ROBERTS40389.1%10.9%
IRION40176.6%23.4%
JEFF DAVIS35739.5%60.5%
MCMULLEN35390.4%9.6%
MOTLEY34678.9%21.1%
HUDSPETH34437.8%62.2%
EDWARDS33183.1%16.9%
GLASSCOCK31382.4%17.6%
CULBERSON31153.1%46.9%
TERRELL25975.3%24.7%
BORDEN22179.2%20.8%
FOARD20157.7%42.3%
KING11953.8%46.2%
KENEDY7367.1%32.9%
LOVING5084.0%16.0%
Lead Safety
INSUFFICIENT DATA

Not enough precincts reporting yet to assess lead safety

Vision Pro 3D Model

3D model not supported in this browser. Requires Vision Pro or Safari on macOS/iOS.

3D visualization available on Apple Vision Pro and compatible browsers.

← Back to all races