Archived election. Historical race detail. Live reporting and trend polling are disabled.

Prop. 1 Limited redistribution of ad valorem taxes

PROP_1_LIMITED_REDIS · final

Results

CandidateVotes ▼%
1,293,22463.13%
755,41736.87%

County reporting

County Results

CountyVotes ▼AgainstFavorStatus
HARRIS291,85568.3%31.7%
DALLAS222,04575.0%25.0%
TARRANT147,16071.2%28.8%
BEXAR122,28552.2%47.8%
TRAVIS100,11145.3%54.7%
EL PASO53,82430.3%69.7%
COLLIN43,88083.3%16.7%
NUECES32,82348.1%51.9%
DENTON32,81376.6%23.4%
HIDALGO32,08930.3%69.7%
FORT BEND29,80466.7%33.3%
LUBBOCK27,40268.5%31.5%
JEFFERSON27,36946.2%53.8%
GALVESTON26,96764.2%35.8%
BRAZORIA24,03170.8%29.2%
MONTGOMERY23,83774.3%25.7%
MCLENNAN23,68851.2%48.8%
SMITH20,60676.1%23.9%
TAYLOR17,09361.7%38.3%
CAMERON16,40141.1%58.9%
MIDLAND15,88179.7%20.3%
WILLIAMSON15,87856.5%43.5%
BELL15,16950.3%49.7%
BRAZOS14,07764.0%36.0%
RANDALL14,07161.2%38.8%
GREGG13,81967.9%32.1%
WEBB13,71713.3%86.7%
GRAYSON13,62865.7%34.3%
TOM GREEN12,71757.8%42.2%
ELLIS11,76473.7%26.3%
WICHITA11,56957.1%42.9%
ECTOR10,81469.7%30.3%
COMAL10,59670.8%29.2%
ORANGE10,28748.7%51.3%
JOHNSON9,88861.9%38.1%
ANGELINA9,43459.8%40.2%
POTTER9,10061.2%38.8%
BOWIE9,08859.1%40.9%
HENDERSON9,05573.7%26.3%
PARKER8,98571.1%28.9%
HAYS8,97251.6%48.4%
VICTORIA8,92756.0%44.0%
HUNT8,87467.6%32.4%
GUADALUPE8,24266.4%33.6%
LIBERTY7,35956.5%43.5%
POLK7,10462.7%37.3%
HARRISON6,39058.6%41.4%
NACOGDOCHES6,20665.4%34.6%
KERR6,12365.1%34.9%
KAUFMAN6,11057.8%42.2%
NAVARRO5,98662.5%37.5%
LAMAR5,95763.6%36.4%
RUSK5,85572.9%27.1%
ANDERSON5,70475.1%24.9%
VAN ZANDT5,57275.8%24.2%
COOKE5,24184.5%15.5%
HOOD5,12171.4%28.6%
SAN PATRICIO5,10858.1%41.9%
CHEROKEE5,01263.9%36.1%
WISE4,98576.6%23.4%
CASS4,85759.0%41.0%
HARDIN4,80252.5%47.5%
MATAGORDA4,78972.2%27.8%
WHARTON4,71760.3%39.7%
WOOD4,65977.2%22.8%
ROCKWALL4,63585.5%14.5%
BASTROP4,60556.5%43.5%
WALKER4,58853.9%46.1%
BURNET4,47160.3%39.7%
JIM WELLS4,43837.4%62.6%
MEDINA4,29668.1%31.9%
BROWN4,29367.0%33.0%
UPSHUR4,22858.5%41.5%
HILL4,21151.1%48.9%
HUTCHINSON4,17068.8%31.2%
ATASCOSA4,02164.1%35.9%
HOWARD3,87865.6%34.4%
WASHINGTON3,84161.7%38.3%
CORYELL3,82948.1%51.9%
HALE3,82877.0%23.0%
FAYETTE3,80959.5%40.5%
PANOLA3,79284.3%15.7%
GILLESPIE3,79072.2%27.8%
GRAY3,75982.9%17.1%
HOPKINS3,66276.0%24.0%
KLEBERG3,52544.1%55.9%
HOUSTON3,46262.3%37.7%
LLANO3,45175.0%25.0%
PALO PINTO3,44055.6%44.4%
FANNIN3,41762.3%37.7%
JASPER3,41454.6%45.4%
AUSTIN3,38569.8%30.2%
MILAM3,36541.6%58.4%
LIMESTONE3,32472.4%27.6%
ERATH3,30360.0%40.0%
HOCKLEY3,08269.8%30.2%
LAVACA3,07864.9%35.1%
CALDWELL3,07348.8%51.2%
UVALDE3,07273.8%26.2%
KENDALL3,05270.3%29.7%
EASTLAND3,04375.5%24.5%
WILSON2,97466.6%33.4%
COLORADO2,96161.4%38.6%
CHAMBERS2,95376.7%23.3%
SHELBY2,95258.1%41.9%
LEON2,85182.7%17.3%
BOSQUE2,83251.9%48.1%
WALLER2,78661.2%38.8%
TYLER2,73242.1%57.9%
TITUS2,68663.4%36.6%
SAN JACINTO2,66063.6%36.4%
MONTAGUE2,59753.4%46.6%
CALHOUN2,58374.7%25.3%
FREESTONE2,57771.6%28.4%
VAL VERDE2,50745.8%54.2%
DEWITT2,50462.9%37.1%
YOUNG2,49568.5%31.5%
ARANSAS2,46273.7%26.3%
BEE2,40461.9%38.1%
JACKSON2,39359.7%40.3%
NOLAN2,38655.0%45.0%
LAMB2,35270.0%30.0%
BANDERA2,31970.0%30.0%
JONES2,30966.5%33.5%
ROBERTSON2,29253.8%46.2%
CALLAHAN2,18968.0%32.0%
GONZALES2,16855.8%44.2%
FALLS2,14340.7%59.3%
SCURRY2,14083.3%16.7%
TRINITY2,13052.3%47.7%
COMANCHE2,12075.4%24.6%
MOORE2,08358.3%41.7%
MORRIS2,07364.9%35.1%
BURLESON2,07258.7%41.3%
GRIMES2,03070.1%29.9%
LAMPASAS2,01245.6%54.4%
PECOS1,97485.4%14.6%
RED RIVER1,92457.1%42.9%
RUNNELS1,89469.2%30.8%
GAINES1,88489.0%11.0%
WARD1,86284.8%15.2%
DEAF SMITH1,83966.8%33.2%
DAWSON1,82275.5%24.5%
KARNES1,82156.9%43.1%
STARR1,80419.1%80.9%
COLEMAN1,78856.4%43.6%
WILLACY1,77737.6%62.4%
CLAY1,76045.1%54.9%
ZAVALA1,74022.8%77.2%
NEWTON1,72946.2%53.8%
WILBARGER1,68374.0%26.0%
TERRY1,55278.4%21.6%
REFUGIO1,54379.8%20.2%
ANDREWS1,53886.6%13.4%
HASKELL1,50965.7%34.3%
REEVES1,50738.4%61.6%
FRIO1,50147.7%52.3%
CARSON1,49979.1%20.9%
MCCULLOCH1,48851.3%48.7%
DIMMIT1,47629.0%71.0%
MADISON1,47373.5%26.5%
MARION1,46647.8%52.2%
CASTRO1,46260.7%39.3%
WHEELER1,44381.4%18.6%
LIVE OAK1,43670.9%29.1%
DUVAL1,42920.5%79.5%
BREWSTER1,40355.7%44.3%
YOAKUM1,38289.4%10.6%
PARMER1,38075.7%24.3%
HAMILTON1,37464.4%35.6%
STEPHENS1,36586.1%13.9%
LEE1,36254.5%45.5%
SOMERVELL1,35294.9%5.1%
FLOYD1,32959.9%40.1%
FRANKLIN1,31366.1%33.9%
CAMP1,30360.5%39.5%
JACK1,25266.2%33.8%
MITCHELL1,24263.4%36.6%
BLANCO1,23969.6%30.4%
HANSFORD1,17792.9%7.1%
SABINE1,17763.4%36.6%
SAN SABA1,17050.9%49.1%
MAVERICK1,13226.1%73.9%
RAINS1,12980.2%19.8%
BROOKS1,08929.0%71.0%
LYNN1,07873.7%26.3%
SWISHER1,06548.6%51.4%
OCHILTREE1,05282.2%17.8%
CRANE1,05196.5%3.5%
ARCHER1,05055.7%44.3%
MILLS1,04947.4%52.6%
SAN AUGUSTINE1,04859.4%40.6%
FISHER1,00468.8%31.2%
WINKLER1,00281.5%18.5%
KIMBLE98660.0%40.0%
HARDEMAN94269.2%30.8%
HEMPHILL94296.4%3.6%
HARTLEY93968.3%31.7%
BAILEY93268.0%32.0%
JIM HOGG92817.9%82.1%
PRESIDIO92534.2%65.8%
CROSBY91667.1%32.9%
UPTON91389.5%10.5%
GOLIAD90868.1%31.9%
ZAPATA87868.2%31.8%
LIPSCOMB85591.7%8.3%
DELTA82950.5%49.5%
MASON82782.5%17.5%
LA SALLE81933.1%66.9%
KNOX80860.3%39.7%
COCHRAN80474.0%26.0%
CHILDRESS80259.0%41.0%
GARZA79985.7%14.3%
MARTIN77381.9%18.1%
REAL77363.5%36.5%
SUTTON72083.8%16.3%
COKE71269.2%30.8%
CROCKETT70782.5%17.5%
DALLAM69970.1%29.9%
BAYLOR69445.2%54.8%
DONLEY69161.9%38.1%
DICKENS68969.5%30.5%
COLLINGSWORTH68154.3%45.7%
HALL67952.7%47.3%
SHERMAN65991.8%8.2%
SCHLEICHER64386.3%13.7%
THROCKMORTON62341.7%58.3%
CONCHO61371.5%28.5%
SHACKELFORD60779.7%20.3%
STONEWALL56788.4%11.6%
ARMSTRONG55669.1%30.9%
REAGAN55590.1%9.9%
MENARD49775.7%24.3%
COTTLE49546.3%53.7%
KINNEY49056.3%43.7%
OLDHAM44676.7%23.3%
KENT44493.5%6.5%
BRISCOE43968.6%31.4%
STERLING41690.9%9.1%
IRION41490.3%9.7%
ROBERTS40596.0%4.0%
MCMULLEN36194.2%5.8%
JEFF DAVIS35737.0%63.0%
MOTLEY35383.0%17.0%
HUDSPETH34745.8%54.2%
EDWARDS34681.8%18.2%
CULBERSON33240.7%59.3%
GLASSCOCK32492.0%8.0%
TERRELL25979.9%20.1%
BORDEN22689.4%10.6%
FOARD20848.6%51.4%
KING12167.8%32.2%
KENEDY7661.8%38.2%
LOVING5194.1%5.9%
Lead Safety
INSUFFICIENT DATA

Not enough precincts reporting yet to assess lead safety

Vision Pro 3D Model

3D model not supported in this browser. Requires Vision Pro or Safari on macOS/iOS.

3D visualization available on Apple Vision Pro and compatible browsers.

← Back to all races